$899,999

1279 Clabo Ln Sevierville, TN 37876

Estimated payment $5,062/month

Total Views 578
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,354 Sq Ft
$207 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1.18 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

STOP! Call the listing agent to get priority access, built-in buyer savings, and exclusive programs that are only available through the Listing Agent. Our VIP Buyers get proprietary benefits, programs, and savings not available with general inquiries to other agencies. Exclusive benefits for this property are ONLY available through the Listing Team and are not provided through the generic "Contact Agent" button unless you specifically request us. ***************** Welcome to your lakefront dream home-where, craftsmanship, and serene water front views come together. Tucked away on a quiet winding mountain road sits this 4000 plus sq ft custom-built home that offers the perfect blend of luxury and functionality. Featuring three spacious master suites and two kitchens this home makes it ideal for hosting guests, investment potential, or multigenerational living. Step inside and you'll immediately notice the custom-built spiral staircase leading to the private library. The main living areas are designed for both entertaining, and comfort, with granite countertops, quality finishes, and generous open spaces throughout. Out back unwind on the screened-in deck overlooking the water, where you can enjoy peaceful mornings and relaxing sunsets with unobstructed lake views. The walkout basement adds even more living space and flexibility, whether you're envisioning a recreation area, additional living quarters, or private guest suite. If you've been searching for a spacious, well-appointed lakefront property with unique character, no restrictions, and endless potential, this one delivers. Convenient to Sevier, Knox, Jefferson, and surrounding counties so please call today before this dream sets sail. ***************** IMPORTANT FOR BUYERS: This home includes several value-added benefits that are exclusive to inquiries handled through the Listing Agent. Random agents auto-assigned online WILL NOT BE ABLE TO OFFER THESE VALUABLE BENEFITS TO YOU, ONLY THE LISTING AGENT CAN! To ensure you receive every available advantage, select or request the Listing Agent when inquiring. Additionally, agents assigned automatically by real estate sites may not have access to: • unique buyer-protection programs tied to this listing • potential purchase incentives (subject to qualification) • flexible options that may help you move with confidence

Listing Agent

Tannor Giles

Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty TN Listed on: 05/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,287

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 4,354 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Septic Tank

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • 1.18 Acre Lot

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,287

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

1.18 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions To Property: I40 to 66 to Douglas Dam Rd, Powder Springs, Kerr, Clabo ln, look for shared Driveway and Sign. Home is house on left
  • ExteriorDeck: Yes
  • FloorHardwood: Yes
  • HamletID: 0
  • HasCentralAC: Yes
  • HeatFuelElectric: Yes
  • LandRentAmount: 0
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.18
  • Number Of Stories: 2
  • PercentageOfTaxThatIsDeductable: 0
  • PropertyCity: Sevierville
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Renovation Year: 0
  • ResidentialStyle: Cape
  • SForSaleAndRForRental: S
  • SidingBrick: Yes
  • USStateAbbreviation: TN
  • WaterSourceType: 150
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • AboveArea Sq Ft: 4354

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • AttachedParking: 0
  • Numberof Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Primary Heat Type Other: Yes
  • Sewer Type: Private Septic

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 0
  • Units in Building: 0

Schools

  • School District: 000000

Lot Info

  • Number Of Lots: 0

Multi Family

  • Unit Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Taxes: 2287

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,287 $154,500 $22,500 $132,000
2024 $2,287 $154,500 $22,500 $132,000
2023 $2,287 $154,500 $0 $0
2022 $2,287 $154,500 $22,500 $132,000
2021 $2,287 $154,500 $22,500 $132,000
2020 $2,644 $154,500 $22,500 $132,000
2019 $2,644 $142,125 $22,500 $119,625
2018 $2,644 $142,125 $22,500 $119,625
2017 $2,644 $142,125 $22,500 $119,625
2016 $2,644 $142,125 $22,500 $119,625
2015 -- $151,350 $0 $0
2014 $2,467 $151,351 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 Price Changed $899,999 0.0% $207 / Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $900,000 +23.1% $207 / Sq Ft
06/16/2022 06/16/22 Off Market $731,000 -- --
03/18/2022 03/18/22 Sold $731,000 0.0% $168 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/18/2022 03/18/22 Sold $731,000 -8.5% $168 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/01/2021 05/01/21 Pending -- -- --
11/28/2020 11/28/20 For Sale $799,000 +204.4% $184 / Sq Ft
10/18/2019 10/18/19 Off Market $262,500 -- --
07/20/2016 07/20/16 Sold $262,500 -19.2% $64 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/25/2016 04/25/16 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2016 02/22/16 For Sale $325,000 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: My State MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $731,000 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $262,500 --
Deed $562,895 --
Warranty Deed $125,000 --
Deed $35,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $241,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $236,250 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: My State MLS

MLS Number: 11775285

APN: 019-042.06

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.