$895,000

1318 Denver St Boulder City, NV 89005

Estimated payment $4,893/month

Total Views 11,013
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,698 Sq Ft
$527 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Guest House
  • Private Yard
  • Double Oven
  • City View
  • No HOA
  • 3-minute walk to Reflections Center

About This Home

Ooh La La!!! You won’t believe this charming historic home with modern day upgrades! This showpiece has been painstakingly designed and decorated by the owner and a true master craftsman. Denver Street is one of the most desirable historic streets in Old Town Boulder City, offering walking distance to the beautiful downtown area and parks. The front living area features a cozy fireplace and a pleasant view, perfect for relaxing. A spacious, remodeled kitchen is ready for your culinary adventures, alongside a large laundry/storage room. The home offers a separate Master Bedroom with a convenient outside entrance. The property includes a detached 27x14 hobby room perfect for projects or extra storage, and a covered parking area accessible via the alley. This is a rare opportunity to own a meticulously maintained and beautifully updated historic home in a prime Boulder City location.

Listing Agent

Bret Runion

Desert Sun Realty Brokerage Phone: 702-293-0000 License #B.0019112 Listed on: 12/15/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,384

Year Built

  • Built in 1932

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,698 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,384

Year Built

Built in 1932

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Ownership: Single Family Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Boulder City
  • Directions: From Arizona and Nevada Way, N on Nevada Way, L on Denver.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 1932
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 702-293-0000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1932

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Primary Downstairs
  • Living Area: 1698.0
  • Dining Room Type: Basement

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Partial, Stucco Wall
  • Lot Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, No Rear Neighbors, < 1/4 Acre

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Open

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mitchell,King, Martha
  • High School: Boulder City
  • Middle Or Junior School: Garrett Elton M.

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1384.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,493 $88,181 $63,998 $24,183
2025 $1,384 $80,392 $56,350 $24,042
2024 $1,281 $80,392 $56,350 $24,042
2023 $1,281 $63,835 $42,263 $21,572
2022 $1,187 $57,620 $38,238 $19,382
2021 $1,099 $53,015 $35,018 $17,997
2020 $1,019 $50,501 $33,005 $17,496
2019 $955 $47,077 $30,188 $16,889
2018 $911 $42,080 $26,163 $15,917
2017 $1,043 $39,950 $24,150 $15,800
2016 $852 $33,286 $18,113 $15,173
2015 $850 $31,994 $17,325 $14,669
2014 $792 $31,422 $17,325 $14,097
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2025 12/17/25 For Sale $895,000 0.0% $527 / Sq Ft
12/17/2025 12/17/25 Off Market $895,000 -- --
12/15/2025 12/15/25 For Sale $895,000 +193.4% $527 / Sq Ft
03/28/2018 03/28/18 Sold $305,000 -6.2% $231 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/28/2018 02/28/18 For Sale $325,000 0.0% $246 / Sq Ft
09/30/2016 09/30/16 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
08/31/2016 08/31/16 Under Contract -- -- --
06/10/2016 06/10/16 For Rent $1,200 +4.3% --
04/11/2013 04/11/13 Rented $1,150 0.0% --
04/11/2013 04/11/13 For Rent $1,150 -- --
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Bargain Sale Deed $305,000 First American Title Insu
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Insu
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Insu
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2741296

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 186-04-410-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.