$775,000
$50K PRICE DROP

1326 Annapolis Way Grayson, GA 30017

Estimated payment $4,911/month

Total Views 3,885
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
6,830 Sq Ft
$113 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to a beautiful home located in one of the area's most desirable communities. This stunning, well-maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. From the moment you arrive, you'll notice the sense of space and the spacious living areas filled with natural light. The gorgeous open-concept kitchen features updated countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet space—ideal for everyday living or entertaining. This generously sized home offers 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, offering two spacious primary suites, including one on the main floor and another upstairs providing comfort and privacy for everyone. Recent updates make this home truly move-in ready. The home also features a fully finished basement, providing additional living space perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or hosting guests. Located in a desirable Grayson community, you'll love the convenience of being close to top-rated schools, shopping, dining, parks, and easy access to major highways.

Listing Agent

Teresa Regalado

Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners Brokerage Phone: 678-458-0349 License #451323 Listed on: 03/12/2026

Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,328

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 25,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $84 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

• Forced Air Heating System
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • 110 Volts
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Energy-Efficient Windows
  • Property is near shops

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 52 / D
  • Assessor Parcel Number R5088 221

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,328

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.59 Acres

HOA Fees

$84 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3864
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWRS01
  • Subdivision Name: NORTHFORKE PLANTATION
  • Tax Parcel Letter: R5088-221
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry
  • Other Equipment: Intercom, Irrigation Equipment
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Microwave, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Central Vacuum, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Finished Bath, Finished, Interior Entry
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Plantation Shutters, Shutters
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2424
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Garage(s)
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Rear Porch
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Courtyard
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Roof: Shingle, Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Multi Units
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Common Area, Laundry Chute, Main Level, Mud Room
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Garage
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Swim, Tennis
  • Community Features: Barbecue, Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Near Shopping, Pickleball, Pool, Street Lights, Swim Team
  • Association Fee: 1013

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Private
  • Lot Dimensions: xxx
  • Parcel Number: R5088 221
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25700.4
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8328
  • Tax Block: D
  • Tax Lot: 52

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Pharr
  • High School: Grayson

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,328 $269,400 $44,120 $225,280
2024 $8,132 $251,400 $44,120 $207,280
2023 $8,132 $228,840 $47,600 $181,240
2022 $7,636 $228,840 $47,600 $181,240
2021 $6,748 $183,400 $37,200 $146,200
2020 $7,014 $183,400 $37,200 $146,200
2019 $5,550 $185,080 $34,000 $151,080
2018 $5,134 $162,880 $26,000 $136,880
2016 $4,918 $151,840 $26,000 $125,840
2015 $4,961 $151,840 $26,000 $125,840
2014 $4,984 $151,840 $26,000 $125,840
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $775,000 -1.9% $113 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Price Changed $790,000 -2.8% $116 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Price Changed $812,500 -1.5% $119 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $825,000 +79.9% $121 / Sq Ft
09/16/2019 09/16/19 Sold $458,500 +1.9% $119 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/05/2019 08/05/19 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2019 07/24/19 Price Changed $449,900 -4.3% $116 / Sq Ft
04/18/2019 04/18/19 For Sale $469,900 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $458,500 --
Deed $312,400 --
Deed $17,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $435,575 New Conventional
Closed $0 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7733837

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 5-088-221

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.