$1,499,000
PENDING

1331 Wayne Way Unit 6018 San Mateo, CA 94403

Hillsdale Neighborhood

Estimated payment $9,821/month

Total Views 1,549
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,750 Sq Ft
$857 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Soaking Tub in Primary Bathroom
  • Bonus Room
  • George Hall Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • 4-minute walk to Saratoga Square

About This Home

Welcome to 1331 Wayne Way, a beautifully remodeled turnkey residence nestled in Bay Meadows, one of San Mateo's most desirable neighborhoods. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features high ceilings, recessed lighting, abundant sunlight, fresh paint and beautiful finishes throughout. The main living room offers a spacious area anchored by a fireplace that flows into the family room, dining area, and kitchen. The kitchen highlights quartz countertops, a center island, gas appliances, and modern fixtures. Upstairs, three spacious bedrooms with brand new flooring provide a peaceful retreat, with a custom closet in the primary bedroom. A roomy two-car garage provides additional convenience. Walking distance to Whole Foods, KinderCare, 15+ acres of community parks and playgrounds, and top rated schools including George Hall Elementary and College Park Elementary, this is Bay Meadows living at its best.

Listing Agent

Mary Bee Thrasher

Intero Real Estate Services License #00882849 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Intero Real Estate Services

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

HOA Fees

  • $363 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,750 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Separate Meters
  • 220 Volts
  • Individual Gas Meter
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Balcony
  • 2,757 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Association fees include maintenance - exterior, reserves, roof, common area electricity, insurance - common area, maintenance - common area
  • Ryland Marble Bay Owners Association
  • Built by Ryland Marble Bay

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 123-360-180

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

2,757 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$363 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Townhouse
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1750
  • Complex Name: Ryland Marble Bay
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Zoning Description: BMSP
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Kitchen / Family Room Combo
  • Fireplace: Gas Burning, Living Room
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Nook, Dining Area
  • Kitchen: 220 Volt Outlet, Cooktop - Gas, Countertop - Quartz, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Island, Oven - Gas, Pantry, Refrigerator
  • Living Sq Ft: 1750
  • Stories: 3
  • Bedrooms: Walk-in Closet
  • Laundry: Electricity Hookup (220V), Washer / Dryer
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus / Hobby Room, Laundry Room
  • Fireplaces Min: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom: Double Sinks, Granite, Primary - Oversized Tub, Showers over Tubs - 2+, Tile, Tub in Primary Bedroom
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Slab
  • Roof: Tile
  • Yard/Grounds: Balcony / Patio
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central AC
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air - Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 363
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees Include: Maintenance - Exterior, Reserves, Roof, Common Area Electricity, Insurance - Common Area, Maintenance - Common Area
  • H O A Name Text: Ryland Marble Bay Owners Association
  • H O A Exist: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 123-360-180
  • Lot Acres: 0.0633
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 2758.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 2758.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Individual Electric Meters, Individual Gas Meters, Public Utilities
  • Maximum Building Height: 3
  • Minimum Building Height: 3

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: San Mateo Union High

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,558 $1,388,146 $420,994 $967,152
2023 $17,558 $1,334,246 $404,648 $929,598
2022 $16,777 $1,308,085 $396,714 $911,371
2021 $16,446 $1,282,437 $388,936 $893,501
2020 $15,915 $1,269,288 $384,948 $884,340
2019 $15,350 $1,244,400 $377,400 $867,000
2018 $14,509 $1,220,000 $370,000 $850,000
2017 $8,854 $712,676 $213,802 $498,874
2016 $8,754 $698,703 $209,610 $489,093
2015 $8,438 $688,209 $206,462 $481,747
2014 $8,149 $674,729 $202,418 $472,311
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $1,499,000 -- $857 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Grant Deed $1,220,000 Old Republic Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer $400,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Grant Deed $582,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $976,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $464,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $87,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82043459

MLSListings

APN: 123-360-180

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.