$609,900
OPEN SUN 1PM - 4PM $20K PRICE DROP

13336 Burkitts Rd Fairfax, VA 22033

Estimated payment $3,895/month

Total Views 6,317
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,336 Sq Ft
$457 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Lees Corner Elementary Rated A
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Community Pool

About This Home

This Beautiful traditionally designed 3 Beds 3/1 Baths End Unit TH w/ an open view, a stairwell sky light intensifies its bright & airy feel, New paint, New Carpet, New dishwasher, and Recently new roof (2024).Fenced yard with 2 decks(relax or entertain) finished daylight walk out rec room with wood burning fireplace. Two assigned parking spaces included. Community pool, tot lot, and walking trails within Foxfield. Top-rated Chantilly HS pyramid. Convenient to Route 50, Fairfax County Pkwy, Fair Lakes, and Wegmans. Current tenant still living in this property, need 1 hour showing appointment window to show.

Listing Agent

ye wu

(703) 204-1188 tonyyeh18@gmail.com United Realty, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 7032041188 License #0225193623 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Open House Schedule

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,511

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Off-Site Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Brick Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,336 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Halls are 36 inches wide or more
  • 2,265 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 32
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0353 23110032

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,511

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

2,265 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: End Of Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Accessibility Features: 36"+ Wide Halls
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Stove, Washer, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Combination Dining/Living, Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Island
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway
  • Total Sq Ft: 1336
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1336
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 456.51
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1336
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Combination

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 300.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2265.00
  • Zoning: 303
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6511.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0353 23110032
  • Tax Lot: 32
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,103 $563,280 $165,000 $398,280
2024 $6,103 $526,820 $150,000 $376,820
2023 $5,512 $488,410 $135,000 $353,410
2022 $5,585 $488,410 $135,000 $353,410
2021 $5,121 $436,410 $125,000 $311,410
2020 $4,888 $413,030 $115,000 $298,030
2019 $4,712 $398,100 $105,000 $293,100
2018 $4,368 $379,840 $105,000 $274,840
2017 $4,259 $366,860 $97,000 $269,860
2016 $4,131 $356,610 $92,000 $264,610
2015 $3,901 $349,510 $90,000 $259,510
2014 $3,774 $338,950 $87,000 $251,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $609,900 -1.6% $457 / Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $619,900 -1.6% $464 / Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $629,900 +72.6% $471 / Sq Ft
02/21/2014 02/21/14 Sold $365,000 -2.9% $273 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/21/2014 01/21/14 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2014 01/12/14 For Sale $375,900 -- $281 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $365,000 --
Warranty Deed $304,272 --
Deed $249,000 --
Deed $149,000 --
Foreclosure Deed $127,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $292,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $298,760 FHA
Previous Owner $199,200 No Value Available
Previous Owner $147,028 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFX2307946

Bright MLS

APN: 0353-23110032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.