1338 Helen St Inkster, MI 48141
Estimated payment $1,057/month
Highlights
- Forced Air Heating System
- Garage
- 4-minute walk to Colonial Park
About This Home
Move in Ready! Fully updated 3 bedroom brick home, features: remodeled bathroom on the main floor, plus the large upstairs bedroom with spotlights, new waterproof wood vinyl flooring adds durability & elegance T/O, the freshly painted interior is complemented by new windows, filling the space with natural lights, kitchen has been transformed with new white cabinetry, white quartz countertops, high end modern look, fully remodeled bathroom, new furnace, water tank, new interior doors, sold as is, seller will provide a certificate of occupancy( date of issue 3-21-2025)
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
Year Built
- Built in 1950 | Remodeled in 2024
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 52.00 x 110.70
Parking
- Garage
Home Design
- 926 Sq Ft Home
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Block Foundation
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 44006010625000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,051 | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,246 | $39,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,063 | $32,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,807 | $26,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $21,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,992 | $16,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,840 | $16,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,000 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,850 | $28,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,142 | $31,300 | $3,200 | $28,100 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $148,999 | -6.9% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | For Sale | $160,000 | +220.0% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2022 11/09/22 | Sold | $50,000 | -13.8% | $54 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2022 07/14/22 | For Sale | $58,000 | 0.0% | $63 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2022 06/29/22 | For Sale | $58,000 | +83.2% | $63 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2022 06/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/12/2018 10/12/18 | Sold | $31,667 | -9.3% | $19 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/18/2018 09/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2018 08/29/18 | For Sale | $34,900 | -- | $21 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $50,000 | Reputation First Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Land Contract | $107,000 | Minnesota Title Agency | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | $6,900 | Attorneys Title Agency Inc | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $89,364 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $94,450 | Seller Take Back |
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20261025125
APN: 44-006-01-0625-000
- 1283 Helen St
- 28040 Rosewood St
- 1073 Colonial Dr
- 1049 Woodland Dr
- 27570 Avondale St
- 27455 Avondale St
- 1432 Corona St
- 1055 Inkster Rd
- 28521 Oakwood St
- 1496 Crescent St
- 28545 Oakwood St
- 720 Magnolia Dr
- 28645 Glenwood St
- 28658 Glenwood St
- 28632 Parkwood St
- 0 Tromley St
- VACANT LOT Tromley St
- 27051 Avondale St
- 3607 Harrison St
- 28437 Michigan Ave
- 1599 Magnolia Dr
- 1150 Magnolia Dr
- 27020 Michigan Ave
- 2680 Hamlin Dr