$459,000
$21K PRICE DROP

1356 Sagle Rd Sagle, ID 83860

Estimated payment $2,606/month

Total Views 5,229
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,399 Sq Ft
$328 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Territorial View
  • 1-Story Property
  • Lap Siding
  • No HOA
  • Level Lot
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat

About This Home

Discover the perfect blend of rural tranquility and modern comfort in this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom rancher. Situated on a generous 0.55-acre level lot, this 1,399 sq. ft. home was thoughtfully remodeled in 2019. A detached 2-car garage features an adjacent, separate workshop area--ideal for projects or gear storage. Mature landscaping and a seasonal creek provides a natural buffer from neighbors. Enjoy the peace of Sagle while only 10-15 minutes from Sandpoint and 45 min to Coeur d Alene. You are mere minutes away from the breathtaking shores of Lake Pend Oreille and world class skiing at Schweitzer Mountain. Whether you're looking for a primary residence or a gateway to Idaho's recreational paradise, this home is ready for its next chapter.

Listing Agent

Chris Nicholson

Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene License #SP47162 Listed on: 03/19/2026

Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,467

Year Built

  • Built in 1966 | Remodeled in 2019

Lot Details

  • 23,958 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R5, R5

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Lap Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,399 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Utilities

  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • Well
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RP56N02W145900A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,467

Year Built

Built in 1966 | Remodeled in 2019

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Site Built < 2 Acre
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.55
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Directions: Highway 95 north to Sagle Rd. Right (East) on Sagle Rd. approx 1.5 miles to home on right.
  • Year Built: 1966
  • General Property Description:Lot Acres2: 0.55
  • General Property Description:Lot Type 1: Residential
  • Legal and Taxes:Zoning2: R5
  • Legal and Taxes:Tax Year2: 2025
  • View:Territorial: Yes
  • Road Paved: Yes
  • General Property Description:Building Style: Single Level
  • General Property Description:Remodeled: Yes
  • General Property Description:Year of Remodel: 2019
  • General Property Description:New Construction: No
  • Property Subject to:Homeowners Assoc: None
  • Property Subject to:Flood Zone: Unknown
  • Fuel:Pellet: Yes
  • General Property Description:Total SqFt2: 1399.0
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Contract Information: Delayed Marketing: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Renovated: 2019

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1399.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:RangeOven - Elec: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater2: Yes

• Attached Garage: No
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Det Garage
  • General Property Description:Garage Stall2: 2 Car

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Bonner - 83

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23958.0
  • Parcel #: RP56N02W145900A
  • Zoning: R5

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1466.66
  • Tax Year: 2025

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,467 $459,308 $178,628 $280,680
2024 $1,473 $459,308 $178,628 $280,680
2023 $1,235 $408,609 $160,416 $248,193
2022 $1,640 $427,635 $134,416 $293,219
2021 $1,407 $297,522 $123,378 $174,144
2020 $809 $152,378 $50,423 $101,955
2019 $1,402 $144,893 $42,938 $101,955
2018 $1,265 $152,794 $50,422 $102,372
2017 $1,265 $129,495 $0 $0
2016 $1,289 $128,250 $0 $0
2015 $1,278 $126,900 $0 $0
2014 $1,279 $126,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Price Changed $459,000 -2.3% $328 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Price Changed $469,900 -2.1% $336 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $480,000 +25.0% $343 / Sq Ft
11/24/2021 11/24/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/22/2021 10/22/21 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2021 10/19/21 For Sale $384,000 +23.9% $274 / Sq Ft
09/28/2020 09/28/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/14/2020 08/14/20 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2020 08/05/20 For Sale $310,000 +55.1% $256 / Sq Ft
07/20/2018 07/20/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/14/2018 06/14/18 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2018 04/02/18 For Sale $199,900 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Pioneer Title Bonner County
Warranty Deed -- North Idaho Title Company

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $307,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $304,385 New Conventional
Previous Owner $172,520 New Conventional
Previous Owner $159,759 New Conventional
Previous Owner $178,571 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 26-2445

Coeur d

APN: RP56N-02W-145900A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.