$272,900
$7K PRICE DROP

136 Waterhaven Way Springboro, OH 45066

Estimated payment $1,741/month

Total Views 8,559
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,246 Sq Ft
$219 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Porch
  • Springboro Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Granite Countertops
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

Upgraded 2BR/2BA Condo with Full LVP Flooring & Pond-View Patio! Located in the highly desirable Waterside at Settlers Walk, this 1,246 sq. ft. 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers a refined, low-maintenance lifestyle in a peaceful setting. The interior has been thoughtfully upgraded with luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout. The open-concept layout flows seamlessly between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, opening onto a private covered patio with unobstructed views of the pond. Perfect for relaxing mornings or quiet evenings. The primary suite features a walk-in closet and private bath, while the second bedroom is ideal for guests or a home office. A detached one-car garage provides convenient parking and extra storage. Community amenities include walking trails, a clubhouse, a fitness center, and a pool. HOA covers water, trash, landscaping, and exterior maintenance.

Listing Agent

Govinda Karki

Keller Williams Advisors Rlty Brokerage Phone: (513) 874-3300 License #2022001647 Listed on: 02/12/2026

Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • 2017

HOA Fees

  • $273 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,246 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04031690090

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include clubhouse, fitness facility, ground maintenance, pool(s), snow removal, trash, water
  • Waterside Setwkco3 Subdivision

Year Built

2017

Lot Details

1,407 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$273 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Major Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Attribution Contact: (513) 874-3300
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0323
  • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: Trail(s)
  • Co List Office Phone: (513) 874-3300
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Living Area: 1246.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Levels: One
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, One Car Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 273.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Fitness Facility, Maintenance Grounds, Pool(s), Snow Removal, Trash, Water

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Springboro

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: Condo
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1408.0
  • Parcel Number: 04031690090

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $142 $3,540 $180 $3,360
2024 $142 $3,540 $180 $3,360
2023 $132 $3,055 $206 $2,849
2022 $132 $3,056 $207 $2,849
2021 $122 $3,056 $207 $2,849
2020 $119 $2,590 $175 $2,415
2019 $110 $2,590 $175 $2,415
2018 $110 $2,590 $175 $2,415
2017 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $272,900 -0.7% $219 / Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $274,900 0.0% $221 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $274,900 -1.8% $221 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $279,900 +7.7% $225 / Sq Ft
10/18/2024 10/18/24 Sold $260,000 -3.7% $209 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/02/2024 09/02/24 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2024 09/01/24 Price Changed $270,000 -1.8% $217 / Sq Ft
08/20/2024 08/20/24 For Sale $275,000 +70.3% $221 / Sq Ft
06/22/2017 06/22/17 Off Market $161,500 -- --
03/23/2017 03/23/17 Sold $161,500 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
09/27/2016 09/27/16 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2016 09/26/16 For Sale $161,500 -- --
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $260,000 Red Letter Title
Warranty Deed $194,000 None Available
Deed $161,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $252,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $120,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $158,574 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Dayton REALTORS®

MLS Number: 952128

Dayton REALTORS®

APN: 04-03-169-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.