$439,500
$16K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,543/month

Total Views 5,483
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,314 Sq Ft
$334 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Double Vanity
  • Playa Del Rey Elementary School Rated A-
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in the heart of Gilbert, just minutes from vibrant Downtown Gilbert.
This inviting home offers the perfect blend of comfort and location. Inside, you'll find a spacious and functional layout featuring an open-concept living area, generous bedrooms, and a primary suite with a private bath for added comfort. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living space, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.
Step outside and enjoy being just moments away from scenic walking paths, beautiful parks, and local fishing spots. Spend weekends exploring nearby green spaces or take a short drive to Downtown Gilbert, where you'll find some of the area's best dining, shopping, and entertainment option

Listing Agent

Tara Gonzales

Real Broker License #SA710853000 Listed on: 02/27/2026

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,302

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 5,201 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $55 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,314 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Townpark@ North Shor Association, Phone Number (480) 820-3451
  • Built by KEY CONSTRUCTION
  • Towne Park At North Shore Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 142
  • Assessor Parcel Number 310-09-142

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,302

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

5,201 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$55 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: McQueen & Elliot
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 55.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Subdivision Name: TOWNE PARK AT NORTH SHORE
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 334.47
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry
  • Living Area: 1314.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 55.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: TownPark@ North Shor
  • Phone: 480-820-3451
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 135.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 110.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 265.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Playa Del Rey Elementary School
  • High School: Mesquite High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mesquite Jr High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5201.0
  • Parcel #: 310-09-142

Building Info

  • Builder Name: KEY CONSTRUCTION

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1302.0
  • Tax Book Number: 310.0
  • Tax Lot: 142
  • Tax Map Number: 9.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,302 $17,365 -- --
2024 $1,279 $16,538 -- --
2023 $1,279 $31,300 $6,260 $25,040
2022 $1,240 $23,470 $4,690 $18,780
2021 $1,310 $22,930 $4,580 $18,350
2020 $1,525 $20,600 $4,120 $16,480
2019 $1,418 $18,230 $3,640 $14,590
2018 $1,380 $16,700 $3,340 $13,360
2017 $1,554 $15,460 $3,090 $12,370
2016 $1,150 $14,780 $2,950 $11,830
2015 $1,047 $14,110 $2,820 $11,290
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $439,500 -2.2% $334 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Price Changed $449,500 -1.2% $342 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $455,000 +37.5% $346 / Sq Ft
10/12/2020 10/12/20 Sold $331,000 +1.8% $252 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/08/2020 09/08/20 For Sale $325,000 -- $247 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $331,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Insuran
Cash Sale Deed $170,000 Lsi Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Trustee Deed $178,680 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer $161,000 Ticor Title Co Of Ca
Joint Tenancy Deed -- First Southwestern Title
Warranty Deed -- First Southwestern Title
Trustee Deed $124,072 --
Joint Tenancy Deed $110,197 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $320,095 New Conventional
Previous Owner $168,700 New Conventional
Previous Owner $161,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $118,027 No Value Available
Previous Owner $109,407 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6990570

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 310-09-142