$219,000
$61K PRICE DROP

1384 Byrd Cir Kingston, TN 37763

Estimated payment $1,252/month

Total Views 18,837
3 Beds
1 Bath
775 Sq Ft
$283 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Crown Molding

About This Home

Back on the market, no fault of the home..
..Cozy, Updated 3 Bedroom Home!
Welcome home to this charming 3 bed, 1 bath gem that's been lovingly refreshed and is ready for new memories to be made. Perfect for first-time buyers, small families, or anyone looking to downsize without giving up comfort! Cozy Features Include:
• Fresh paint inside & out - bright and welcoming!
• Brand new stove + all appliances included
• Eat-in kitchen with warm butcher block countertops
• Crown molding throughout adds a touch of elegance
• Central heat & air for year-round comfort
• 1-car garage for parking or extra storage
• Detached storage shed with A/C - a perfect workspace or hobby area
• Fenced-in, level yard - ideal for kids and furbabies to play safely
• Located just minutes from the interstate for easy commutes! You'll feel right at home the moment you walk in -- this one is full of warmth, personality, and thoughtful touches throughout.

Listing Agent

Tiffany Gray

Coldwell Banker Jim Henry License #380212 Listed on: 05/19/2026

Coldwell Banker Jim Henry

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $786

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 775 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/8/25
  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 047N J 015.11

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$786

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: Kingston exit, go north on Kentucky, right on Manchester, left on Hartford, right on Byrd Circle. House is on the left. Sign in yard
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Subdivision Name: Laddie Village
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Contract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 282.58
  • General Property Description:SqFt - Main Lvl: 775.0
  • General Property Description:HOA: No
  • General Property Description:Basement: No
  • General Property Description:Bonus Room: No
  • General Property Description:Extra Storage: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Basement YN: No
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 047N J 015.11

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2025-07-08

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 786.07
  • Tax Lot: 2

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $37,250 $6,450 $30,800
2024 -- $21,625 $5,425 $16,200
2023 $789 $21,625 $5,425 $16,200
2022 $789 $21,625 $5,425 $16,200
2021 $702 $18,875 $5,425 $13,450
2020 $701 $18,875 $5,425 $13,450
2019 $773 $19,000 $4,500 $14,500
2018 $754 $19,000 $4,500 $14,500
2017 $754 $19,000 $4,500 $14,500
2016 $743 $18,725 $4,500 $14,225
2015 $471 $18,725 $4,500 $14,225
2013 -- $18,000 $4,000 $14,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $219,000 0.0% $283 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2026 02/24/26 For Sale $219,000 0.0% $283 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Price Changed $219,000 -2.7% $283 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Price Changed $225,000 -2.2% $290 / Sq Ft
12/28/2025 12/28/25 Price Changed $230,000 -4.2% $297 / Sq Ft
10/30/2025 10/30/25 Price Changed $240,000 -3.6% $310 / Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Price Changed $249,000 -3.9% $321 / Sq Ft
08/22/2025 08/22/25 Price Changed $259,000 -0.4% $334 / Sq Ft
08/15/2025 08/15/25 Price Changed $260,000 -1.0% $335 / Sq Ft
08/08/2025 08/08/25 Price Changed $262,500 -0.9% $339 / Sq Ft
08/01/2025 08/01/25 Price Changed $265,000 -0.9% $342 / Sq Ft
07/23/2025 07/23/25 Price Changed $267,500 -0.6% $345 / Sq Ft
07/14/2025 07/14/25 Price Changed $269,000 -3.9% $347 / Sq Ft
07/08/2025 07/08/25 For Sale $280,000 +115.4% $361 / Sq Ft
02/05/2021 02/05/21 Sold $130,000 -- $168 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $130,000 Concord Title
Warranty Deed $72,500 None Available
Warranty Deed $70,500 --
Warranty Deed $25,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $131,313 New Conventional
Previous Owner $4,750 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 1307534

East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

APN: 047N-J-015.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.