$1,550 Per Month
RENTED MAR 16, 2026

1415 Glenn Dr Canyon Lake, TX 78133

2 Beds
1 Bath
802 Sq Ft
0.34 Acres Lot

About This Home

WATERFRONT CANYON LAKE RENTAL AVAILABLE NOW!! 2 BEDROOM 1 BATH, 800 SQ FT, INCLUDES ALL APPLIANCE'S EVEN STACKABLE WASHER AND DRYER, NO CARPETING, VAULTED CEILING, AND MUCH MORE. GET READY FOR SOME BEAUTIFUL SUNSETS ON YOUR BACK DECKS. EVEN GET PICKED UP FROM THE PROPERTY ON BOAT/JET SKI OR JUST GO TAKE A SWIM/KAYAK ANYTIME. DON'T MISS THIS LAKE FRONT CABIN!!

Listing Agent

Marc Coleman

Canyon Land Company Brokerage Phone: (830) 964-3393 License #0544464 Listed on: 01/30/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 14,636 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 802 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/1/26
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • The owner pays for taxes
  • Rent includes taxes
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 33
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3864

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Astro Hills 2 Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $500

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pet Deposit: 500.0
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Available Date: 2026-02-01

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Directions: FM 2673 TO OBLATE LEFT ON GLENN DR
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.336
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Astro Hills 2
  • Water Body Name: Canyon Lake/U.S. Corp of Engineers,Water Access,Wa
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Attribution Contact: (830) 964-3393
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Some Electric Appliances, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet Free, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Tub Shower, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Pantry
  • Living Area: 802.0
  • Private Spa: No
  • Owner Pays: Taxes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Outside City Limits, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot

• Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available, Trash Collection Private
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: None
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • HOA Rent Includes: Taxes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Startzville
  • High School: Canyon Lake High School
  • Junior High Dist: Comal ISD
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mountain Valley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Parcel #: 3864

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 33

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Under Contract -- -- --
11/05/2025 11/05/25 Price Changed $1,550 -3.1% $2 / Sq Ft
09/24/2025 09/24/25 Price Changed $1,600 -3.0% $2 / Sq Ft
07/21/2025 07/21/25 Price Changed $1,650 -2.7% $2 / Sq Ft
07/14/2025 07/14/25 Price Changed $1,695 -3.1% $2 / Sq Ft
07/09/2025 07/09/25 Price Changed $1,750 -1.4% $2 / Sq Ft
06/20/2025 06/20/25 Price Changed $1,775 -1.1% $2 / Sq Ft
05/30/2025 05/30/25 For Rent $1,795 +5.6% --
05/18/2024 05/18/24 Rented $1,700 +0.3% --
05/17/2024 05/17/24 Under Contract -- -- --
05/06/2024 05/06/24 Price Changed $1,695 -10.6% $2 / Sq Ft
04/15/2024 04/15/24 Price Changed $1,895 -2.8% $2 / Sq Ft
04/04/2024 04/04/24 Price Changed $1,950 -2.3% $2 / Sq Ft
03/29/2024 03/29/24 For Rent $1,995 +33.0% --
01/20/2023 01/20/23 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
01/20/2023 01/20/23 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
08/03/2022 08/03/22 Off Market $1,500 -- --
08/02/2022 08/02/22 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
07/29/2022 07/29/22 Under Contract -- -- --
06/08/2022 06/08/22 For Rent $1,500 +20.0% --
02/26/2020 02/26/20 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
01/27/2020 01/27/20 Under Contract -- -- --
08/01/2019 08/01/19 For Rent $1,250 +4.2% --
06/04/2016 06/04/16 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
05/05/2016 05/05/16 Under Contract -- -- --
03/21/2016 03/21/16 For Rent $1,200 -- --
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

MLS Number: 581715

Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

APN: 09-0150-0183-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.