$488,000
$2K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,838/month

Total Views 2,097
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,478 Sq Ft
$330 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to a Completely Renovated Home in the Heart of Gilbert! The kitchen shines with brand-new white cabinets and a gleaming quartz countertop. It's a modern, stylish space ideal for cooking, entertaining, and enjoying time with family and friends. Both bathrooms are fully remodeled with modern, elegant finishes. The master bathroom features a new shower, a luxury sliding glass door, and a new vanity with a dedicated makeup sitting area, offering everyday convenience with a touch of luxury. Additional updates include all-new light fixtures throughout the house, luxury vinyl flooring, plush new carpet , new water heater, new garage opener, freshly painted interiors, etc. This home sited in one of the Gilbert most convenient neighborhoods, minutes from Freestone Park, shopping, dining, top-rated schools, and easy freeway access that takes you anywhere you want to go. Featuring 3 bedrooms upstairs and a spacious main-level room perfect for a home office, game room, or guest retreat. Modern, stylish, and completely move-in ready, this turn-key home is ready for you to make it your own!

Listing Agent

Jingwen Li

West USA Realty License #SA701975000 Listed on: 05/07/2026

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,543

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 4,848 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the back of the property

HOA Fees

  • $68 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,478 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Great Room
  • Family Room
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2026
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Electric Range
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Quartz Countertops

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2026
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2026
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Heating Available
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2026
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 147
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-13-564

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Stone Creek Association, Phone Number (480) 838-6900
  • Stonecreek Lot 1 231 Tr A S Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,543

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

4,848 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$68 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Elliot & Val Vista
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 68.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2026
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2026
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: STONECREEK LOT 1-231 TR A-S
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 330.18
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-in Pantry, Quartz Countertops, Upstairs
  • Living Area: 1478.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Natural Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: Two Levels, No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, In Garage
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 204.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Stone Creek
  • Phone: (480) 838-6900
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 200.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 204.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 300.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sonoma Ranch Elementary School
  • High School: Gilbert High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenfield Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4848.0
  • Parcel #: 304-13-564

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1543.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 147
  • Tax Map Number: 13.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,543 $16,895 -- --
2024 $1,492 $16,090 -- --
2023 $1,492 $30,480 $6,090 $24,390
2022 $1,452 $22,410 $4,480 $17,930
2021 $1,503 $20,800 $4,160 $16,640
2020 $1,483 $19,230 $3,840 $15,390
2019 $1,377 $17,480 $3,490 $13,990
2018 $1,341 $16,150 $3,230 $12,920
2017 $1,297 $14,930 $2,980 $11,950
2016 $1,325 $14,380 $2,870 $11,510
2015 $1,213 $13,520 $2,700 $10,820
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Price Changed $488,000 -0.2% $330 / Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Price Changed $488,800 -0.2% $331 / Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $489,900 +36.1% $331 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Sold $360,000 0.0% $244 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Price Changed $360,000 +2.9% $244 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Sale $350,000 -- $237 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $343,000 Security Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Westland Title Agency Of Az
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $105,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7025808

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-13-564

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.