NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14331 N 145th Dr Surprise, AZ 85379

Estimated Value: $431,000 - $449,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,560 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2020

Last sale price $288,500 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,530 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2020

Wonderful Two Story home that features 4 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms and loft upstairs. This home has a living room and family room on the main level. The family room is open to the large kitchen and dinning room area. This home has a large master suite that has a bathroom that features double sinks and separate tub and shower., Backyard is a great size and has a good size covered patio, great for entertain. Up to three pets allowed, breed restrictions apply.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Melissa McAfee

Evergreen Live (AZ), LLC License #SA648518000 Listed on: 03/17/2020

Last Renter's Agent

Melissa McAfee

Firstkey Homes of Arizona License #SA648518000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 7,794 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,560 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Royal Ranch Association, Phone Number (623) 466-6862
  • Royal Ranch Unit 1 Parcel 3 Replat Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/17/20
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 149
  • Assessor Parcel Number 509-03-401

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

7,794 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: None
  • Available Date: 2020-03-17

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: W Waddell Rd & N La Cometa Ave
  • Legal Info Range: 1W
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Royal Ranch
  • Non Assistive Animals: Yes
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: ROYAL RANCH UNIT 1 PARCEL 3 REPLAT
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2560.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Loft: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Vanity: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Association Name: Royal Ranch
  • Phone: 623-466-6862
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ashton Ranch Elementary School
  • High School: Valley Vista High School
  • Junior High Dist: Dysart Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ashton Ranch Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7794.0
  • Parcel #: 509-03-401

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 509.00
  • Tax Lot: 149
  • Tax Map Number: 3.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Fkh Sfr Propco A Lp
Bought by
Fkh Sfr Propco A Lp
Current Estimated Value
$439,128

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$826,242,000
Outstanding Balance
$732,934,699
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$732,495,571

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2020
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold Price
$1,695

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2005
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corp
Bought by
Ellis James E and Ellis Leann D
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Fkh Sfr Propco A Lp -- Os National Llc
Cerberus Sfr Holdings Iii Lp $288,500 First Integrity Title Agency
Ellis James E $251,465 --
Fulton Homes Sales Corp $187,689 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fkh Sfr Propco A Lp $826,242,000
Closed Fulton Homes Sales Corp $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2020 04/01/20 Rented $1,695 0.0% --
03/25/2020 03/25/20 Under Contract -- -- --
03/17/2020 03/17/20 For Rent $1,695 0.0% --
02/28/2020 02/28/20 Sold $288,500 +1.2% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/08/2020 02/08/20 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2020 02/04/20 For Sale $285,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,834 $19,867 -- --
2024 $1,809 $18,921 -- --
2023 $1,809 $33,250 $6,650 $26,600
2022 $1,792 $25,180 $5,030 $20,150
2021 $1,860 $23,570 $4,710 $18,860
2020 $1,839 $22,170 $4,430 $17,740
2019 $1,519 $20,470 $4,090 $16,380
2018 $1,493 $18,980 $3,790 $15,190
2017 $1,376 $17,280 $3,450 $13,830
2016 $1,280 $16,770 $3,350 $13,420
2015 $1,213 $16,360 $3,270 $13,090

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6051712

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 509-03-401

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.