$565,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $3,554/month

Total Views 42,025
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,368 Sq Ft
$413 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Fireplace
  • Laundry Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a spacious 2-car garage. This inviting property offers a bright, open floor plan perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. Enjoy a well-appointed kitchen, generous bedrooms, and a private primary suite with an en-suite bath. The attached two-car garage provides ample storage and convenience. A perfect blend of style, space, and functionality—ready to welcome you home!

Listing Agent

MARLENE FRAUSTO

REALTY ONE GROUP ROADS Brokerage Phone: 562-299-7162 License #02207701 Listed on: 03/06/2026

REALTY ONE GROUP ROADS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 4,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,368 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 21
  • Tax Tract Number 12692
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0236471210000
  • $1,885 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

4,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0236471210000
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1368.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 413.01
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4500.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1033

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 4500.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 21
  • Tax Tract Number: 12692-1
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1885.00

Matterport 3D Tour

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,953 $371,392 $92,849 $278,543
2024 $5,526 $364,109 $91,028 $273,081
2023 $4,945 $356,969 $89,243 $267,726
2022 $4,897 $349,969 $87,493 $262,476
2021 $4,827 $343,106 $85,777 $257,329
2020 $4,803 $339,587 $84,897 $254,690
2019 $4,691 $332,928 $83,232 $249,696
2018 $4,728 $326,400 $81,600 $244,800
2017 $4,681 $320,000 $80,000 $240,000
2016 $4,271 $292,000 $101,900 $190,100
2015 $4,101 $278,000 $97,000 $181,000
2014 $3,701 $239,000 $84,000 $155,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/10/2026 05/10/26 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $565,000 0.0% $413 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Off Market $565,000 -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $565,000 +76.6% $413 / Sq Ft
09/15/2016 09/15/16 Sold $320,000 -1.5% $234 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/09/2016 08/09/16 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2016 07/29/16 For Sale $325,000 -- $238 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $320,000 Lawyers Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lawyers Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Grant Deed $394,000 First American Title Company
Grant Deed $269,000 Fidelity Natl Tustin
Grant Deed $108,000 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $293,040 FHA
Previous Owner $78,800 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $315,200 Balloon
Previous Owner $215,200 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $110,160 Assumption
Closed $53,800 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

MARLENE FRAUSTO

REALTY ONE GROUP ROADS

(909) 639-3472

Section Image

As a professional deep sea diver, dedicated dog lover, avid traveler and enthusiastic runner. I bring an adventurous spirit and passion for helping others to the real estate world. I'm committed to finding your dream home and making every step of the journey as smooth as possible. Dive into your next chapter into home ownership.

MARLENE's Other Listings