15 Christopher St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $627,073
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Christopher St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $593,518, approximately $246 per square foot. 15 Christopher St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2023
Sold by
Stafford Sheila
Bought by
Stafford Sheila and Stafford Kirsten
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stafford Sheila | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stafford Sheila | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,019 | $247,245 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,623 | $240,745 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,623 | $233,960 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,623 | $227,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,586 | $220,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,531 | $214,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,503 | $211,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,502 | $206,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,423 | $202,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,357 | $198,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,314 | $198,828 | $0 | $0 |