150 Candy Cane Ln Lexington, SC 29072
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $567,912
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
18.09
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Candy Cane Ln, Lexington, SC 29072 and is currently estimated at $558,978. 150 Candy Cane Ln is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2025
Sold by
Lindler Kathy R
Bought by
Holland Warren S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$535,000
Outstanding Balance
$448,366
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$110,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Lindler Kathy R
Bought by
Culli Edward A and Culli Linda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Warren S | $535,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Holland Warren S | $535,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Culli Edward A | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holland Warren S | $535,000 | |
| Closed | Holland Warren S | $535,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,765 | $8,052 | $3,156 | $4,896 |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $8,052 | $3,156 | $4,896 |
| 2022 | $1,727 | $8,052 | $3,156 | $4,896 |
| 2020 | $30 | $8,052 | $3,156 | $4,896 |
| 2019 | $72 | $6,965 | $2,762 | $4,203 |
| 2018 | $1,510 | $6,965 | $2,762 | $4,203 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $6,965 | $2,762 | $4,203 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $6,959 | $2,760 | $4,199 |
| 2014 | $1,494 | $7,088 | $1,755 | $5,333 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,100 | $1,770 | $5,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map