1506 28th Ave San Francisco, CA 94122
Central Sunset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,288,450 - $1,691,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$1,155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1506 28th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94122 and is currently estimated at $1,490,113, approximately $1,155 per square foot. 1506 28th Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Stevenson (Robert Louis) Elementary School, Giannini (A.P.) Middle School, and Cornerstone Academy-Lawton Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Gee May Fong
Bought by
Gee May Fong
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gee May Fong | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,495 | $148,492 | $68,124 | $80,368 |
| 2024 | $2,495 | $145,582 | $66,789 | $78,793 |
| 2023 | $2,447 | $142,729 | $65,480 | $77,249 |
| 2022 | $2,383 | $139,932 | $64,197 | $75,735 |
| 2021 | $2,336 | $137,189 | $62,939 | $74,250 |
| 2020 | $2,467 | $135,783 | $62,294 | $73,489 |
| 2019 | $2,291 | $133,122 | $61,073 | $72,049 |
| 2018 | $2,216 | $130,513 | $59,876 | $70,637 |
| 2017 | $1,892 | $127,954 | $58,702 | $69,252 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $125,446 | $57,551 | $67,895 |
| 2015 | $1,807 | $123,563 | $56,687 | $66,876 |
| 2014 | $1,761 | $121,143 | $55,577 | $65,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map