1508 Walton St Oceanside, CA 92058
East Side Capistrano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $778,000 - $936,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 Walton St, Oceanside, CA 92058 and is currently estimated at $846,874, approximately $677 per square foot. 1508 Walton St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and St. Mary Star Of The Sea Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Yessengaliyeva Elmira
Bought by
Sagintayev Zhanay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Nava Pedro
Bought by
Homesales Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Nava Maria
Bought by
Nava Pedro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Ojeda Jamie
Bought by
Ojeda Maria I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Cuadrado Esteban and Cuadrado Maria M
Bought by
Nava Pedro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Cuadrado Esteban and Cuadrado Maria M
Bought by
Cuadrado Esteban and Cuadrado Maria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sagintayev Zhanay | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sagintayev Zhanay | $175,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Homesales Inc | $170,570 | First American Title | |
| Nava Pedro | -- | Alliance Title San Diego | |
| Ojeda Maria I | -- | Alliance Title San Diego | |
| Nava Pedro | $490,000 | Alliance Title San Diego | |
| Cuadrado Esteban | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nava Pedro | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuadrado Esteban | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,521 | $225,342 | $141,646 | $83,696 |
| 2024 | $2,521 | $220,924 | $138,869 | $82,055 |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $216,594 | $136,147 | $80,447 |
| 2022 | $2,407 | $212,348 | $133,478 | $78,870 |
| 2021 | $2,416 | $208,185 | $130,861 | $77,324 |
| 2020 | $2,342 | $206,052 | $129,520 | $76,532 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $202,013 | $126,981 | $75,032 |
| 2018 | $2,251 | $198,053 | $124,492 | $73,561 |
| 2017 | $71 | $194,170 | $122,051 | $72,119 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $190,363 | $119,658 | $70,705 |
| 2015 | $2,077 | $187,504 | $117,861 | $69,643 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $183,832 | $115,553 | $68,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map