$259,900
$5K PRICE DROP

151 Snell St Pinckard, AL 36350

Estimated payment $1,459/month

Total Views 3,910
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,391 Sq Ft
$109 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Elegantly restored historic home in the heart of Pinckard with original pine wood flooring and picturesque wrap-around porch. This distinguished home features a large eat-in kitchen with plenty of cabinetry, separate dining room, sunroom, oversized laundry room, spacious living area with wood-burning fireplace and 6 foot windows, large bedrooms also including 6 foot windows providing tons of sunlight. The primary bath features a claw-foot bathtub, unique vanity, and standalone shower. Large elegant rooms flooded with natural light and a nearly 2,000 sq. ft. attic with potential for a finished second floor make this home timeless. Aesthetic yard features over half an acre of thick luscious grass and softscapes including mature pecan trees, vibrant blooming azaleas, elegant camellias, graceful bridal wreath, and fragrant roses. Being located in Pinckard, Alabama, offers a nice balance of small town living while still being close to shopping, restaurants, hospitals, etc. just 10 minutes away.

Listing Agent

Neil Simmons

Keller Williams Southeast Alabama Brokerage Phone: 3347023595 License #122303 Listed on: 03/13/2026

Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $628

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 170 x 105 x 217

Interior Spaces

  • 2,391 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 261505212000076000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$628

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.42
  • Lot Size: 100 x 170 x 105 x 217
  • Exclusions: N
  • Directions: 231 N to Midland City, left on 134, left on Snell/Co Rd 55, home is on left.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Washer
  • Accessibility Features: Not Handicap Accessible
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Sunroom, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2391

• Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch-Covered

• Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: City Trash Service, Cable Connected
  • Water Source: Public, Pinckard

Schools

  • Elementary School: Dale Co
  • High School: Dale Co
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dale Co

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18295.2
  • Parcel #: 261505212000076000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 627.75
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $628 $15,940 $860 $15,080
2024 $628 $23,000 $1,480 $21,520
2023 $893 $19,980 $1,260 $18,720
2022 $683 $17,400 $17,400 $0
2021 $605 $15,320 $1,340 $13,980
2020 $605 $15,320 $1,340 $13,980
2019 $605 $15,320 $1,340 $13,980
2018 $335 $8,140 $940 $7,200
2017 $327 $7,920 $920 $7,000
2016 $281 $8,120 $920 $7,200
2015 $281 $8,120 $920 $7,200
2014 $281 $8,120 $1,400 $6,720
2013 $277 $8,120 $1,400 $6,720
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $259,900 -1.9% $109 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $264,900 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Dothan Multiple Listing Service (Southeast Alabama Association of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $194,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $194,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $55,000 None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $184,300 New Conventional
Closed $184,300 New Conventional
Previous Owner $46,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 212255

APN: 15-05-21-2-000-076.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.