$1,889,000
OPEN HOUSE 6/02 $86K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $11,372/month

Total Views 19,304
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,858 Sq Ft
$661 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Beach
  • Deeded access to the beach
  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts gulf or ocean
  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

SUN-KISSED COASTAL ESCAPE! This extraordinary custom-built Gulf-front home boasts 5 spacious bedrooms/3.5 baths & is thoughtfully designed for both relaxation & entertaining with Gulf views from nearly every room. Offered fully furnished, the home showcases custom details, quality craftsmanship & a layout that comfortably accommodates large gatherings while still offering private retreats for quiet moments.Step inside to the ground-level entertainment haven where generous space invites game nights and casual lounging, making it a favorite spot for guests of all ages. Elevator access to every level ensures ease and convenience throughout the home. The second floor opens to a bright, open-concept living space featuring a coastal-inspired kitchen, ample dining area, and inviting living room—perfectly positioned to capture breathtaking Gulf views. Step directly onto the expansive outdoor deck to watch dolphins play while vibrant sunsets paint the sky. The third level is where the luxurious primary suite awaits with panoramic vistas , a private balcony, spa-like bath plus a dedicated office nook-ideal for remote work. Outdoor living truly sets this residence apart. Enjoy a private heated pool, bubbling hot tub, outdoor pool table, two outdoor showers & a private boardwalk leading directly to the sugar-white sands of the Gulf of Mexico—your own direct path to the beach. Life on Cape San Blas means enjoying uncrowded, pet-friendly beaches, miles of shoreline for walking & shelling, legendary fishing, and easy access to boating, kayaking & paddleboarding on pristine waters—all wrapped in the laid-back charm of Old Florida. Just a short drive away, enjoy everything Port St. Joe has to offer—fresh seafood restaurants, boutique shopping, the marina & community events. Don't miss the chance to own a Gulf-front residence that delivers both exceptional lifestyle or investment potential. Call for your private tour & LIVE THE BEACH LIFE!

Listing Agent

Kaye Haddock

Beach Properties Real Estate Listed on: 01/22/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $15,572

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts gulf or ocean
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Zoning described as County, Resid Single Family

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Port St. Joe Elementary And Middle School

Est. Annual Taxes

$15,572

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Lot Size: IRR
  • Subdivision Name: Piney Woods Beach
  • Architectural Style: Coastal
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Full Bath, Half Bath, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Gunite, Electric Heat, In Ground, Community, Private
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Gulf
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Gulf, Shoreline - Sand
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: HardiPlank Type
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Outdoor Shower
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Deck
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available, Underground Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Beach, Clubhouse, Pool, Waterfront, Short Term Rental Allowed
  • Amenities: Beach Rights
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Port St. Joe

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Paved
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: County, Resid Single Family

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: All Units

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 15572.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,572 $1,360,908 $572,000 $788,908
2024 $16,229 $1,374,195 $572,000 $802,195
2023 $17,274 $1,387,398 $572,000 $815,398
2022 $16,780 $1,299,856 $520,000 $779,856
2021 $8,904 $657,706 $257,000 $400,706
2020 $8,825 $664,596 $257,000 $407,596
2019 $8,315 $590,904 $288,000 $302,904
2018 $8,755 $688,459 $0 $0
2017 $8,423 $696,271 $0 $0
2016 $6,726 $452,449 $0 $0
2015 $7,037 $461,703 $0 $0
2014 $6,684 $465,108 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Price Changed $1,889,000 -4.4% $661 / Sq Ft
01/22/2026 01/22/26 For Sale $1,975,000 +16.2% $691 / Sq Ft
04/19/2021 04/19/21 Sold $1,699,900 0.0% $595 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/07/2021 03/07/21 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2021 03/02/21 For Sale $1,699,900 -- $595 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $1,699,900 Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $1,650,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $1,125,000 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 784045

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 06297-175R

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.