The Palace on Brickell Condo 1541 Brickell Ave Unit C1607 Floor 16 Miami, FL 33129
Brickell NeighborhoodEstimated payment $12,130/month
About This Home
Incredible opportunity to own a 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath corner residence in the coveted “step” section of The Palace Condominium, one of only a few of its kind in the building. This spacious and private home offers a highly desirable floor plan, porcelain floors throughout, and a large terrace with breathtaking Biscayne Bay views, perfect for enjoying morning coffee at sunrise or dinners under the moonlight.
The residence includes two assigned parking spaces and is ideally located in the residential section of Brickell Avenue, just a short walk to top restaurants, entertainment, and the Financial District.
The Palace offers excellent amenities, including newly redesigned summer kitchen areas, fitness center, tennis courts, kids’ playroom, and valet for guests.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $18,500
Year Built
- Built in 1981
Lot Details
- End Unit
HOA Fees
- $3,017 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Assigned Parking
Property Views
- Garden
Home Design
- Entry on the 16th floor
Interior Spaces
- 2,089 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Main Floor Bedroom
- Dual Sinks
- Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 01-41-39-038-2220
Community Details
Overview
- 254 Units
- High-Rise Community
- The Palace Condos
- The Palace Condo Subdivision
- 40-Story Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,254 | $960,004 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $18,637 | $872,731 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $18,637 | $793,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15,301 | $721,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,931 | $655,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $13,965 | $655,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $13,997 | $655,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,671 | $551,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,557 | $540,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,637 | $528,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,759 | $525,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,884 | $521,151 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2026 05/24/26 | For Rent | $8,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/22/2026 05/22/26 | For Sale | $1,399,000 | 0.0% | $670 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Off Market | $8,500 | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | For Rent | $8,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Off Market | $8,500 | -- | -- | |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Off Market | $7,995 | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | For Rent | $7,995 | -5.9% | -- | |
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | For Rent | $8,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/10/2024 12/10/24 | Price Changed | $8,500 | +112.5% | $9 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2024 12/03/24 | For Rent | $4,000 | -46.7% | -- | |
| 12/11/2023 12/11/23 | Rented | $7,500 | -6.3% | -- | |
| 10/25/2023 10/25/23 | Price Changed | $8,000 | -5.9% | $4 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2023 06/28/23 | Price Changed | $8,500 | -10.5% | $4 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2023 05/26/23 | For Rent | $9,500 | +90.0% | -- | |
| 07/27/2018 07/27/18 | Rented | $5,000 | -3.8% | -- | |
| 05/30/2018 05/30/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2018 05/17/18 | For Rent | $5,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/09/2012 10/09/12 | Sold | $710,000 | 0.0% | $340 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/05/2012 08/05/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2011 05/20/11 | For Sale | $710,000 | -- | $340 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $710,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $390,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $39,000 | Credit Line Revolving |
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A12023744
APN: 01-4139-038-2220
- 1541 Brickell Ave Unit C406
- 1541 Brickell Ave Unit A1701
- 1541 Brickell Ave Unit B2904
- 200 SE 15th Rd Unit 5D
- 1581 Brickell Ave Unit 406
- 1581 Brickell Ave Unit 506
- 1581 Brickell Ave Unit 2005
- 1581 Brickell Ave Unit 2302
- 151 SE 15th Rd Unit 2703
- 151 SE 15th Rd Unit 203/201
- 1451 Brickell Ave Unit 4403
- 1451 Brickell Ave Unit 1602
- 1451 Brickell Ave Unit 1002
- 1451 Brickell Ave Unit 2704
- 1451 Brickell Ave Unit 3903
- 1451 Brickell Ave Unit 2706
- 1451 Brickell Ave Unit 4002
- 1451 Brickell Ave Unit 3102
- 1451 Brickell Ave Unit 903
- 1451 Brickell Ave Unit 2103
- 1541 Brickell Ave Unit A3902