158 Birch Dr Murchison, TX 75778
Estimated payment $842/month
About This Home
Water-front community on CALLENDER LAKE hosts this 2022, 2 bed 2.5 bath home that is like new. PRICE IMPROVEMENT ~ The kitchen appliances remain with the home. Both bedrooms have a full bathroom attached, with a washroom for visitors. Enjoy sitting on the covered front porch enjoying nature. There is a fenced dog run for your pups. Bring your water toys and enjoy the lakes! YES - 2 lakes in this community! The Gated Community has 2 spring fed lakes, a boat launch, swimming pool, pavilion w/ tables, kitchen, TWO WATERFRONT parks & 2 LAKES! WHEW - that is a lot of amenities for so little money. HICKORY HILLS WEBSITE - call Listing Agent for information. The estate is selling as is. *** Come enjoy the lake life!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 78 x 98
- Chain Link Fence
- Wooded Lot
HOA Fees
- $34 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,152 Sq Ft Home
- Crawl Space
- Fire and Smoke Detector
Kitchen
- Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 072.2042.0019.0026.0000
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $101,140 | $13,880 | $87,260 |
| 2024 | $1,709 | $107,930 | $12,360 | $95,570 |
| 2023 | $1,668 | $101,480 | $13,510 | $87,970 |
| 2022 | $257 | $13,650 | $13,650 | $0 |
| 2021 | $117 | $5,850 | $5,850 | $0 |
| 2020 | $110 | $5,150 | $5,150 | $0 |
| 2019 | $108 | $4,810 | $4,810 | $0 |
| 2018 | $98 | $4,370 | $4,370 | $0 |
| 2017 | $93 | $4,370 | $4,370 | $0 |
| 2016 | $92 | $4,370 | $4,370 | $0 |
| 2015 | $121 | $5,460 | $5,460 | $0 |
| 2014 | $112 | $5,460 | $5,460 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $123,000 | -1.6% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Price Changed | $125,000 | -3.1% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Price Changed | $129,000 | -3.7% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Price Changed | $134,000 | -3.6% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | For Sale | $139,000 | 0.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2022 10/06/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/14/2022 09/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2022 08/15/22 | Price Changed | $139,000 | -7.0% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2022 07/17/22 | Price Changed | $149,500 | -12.0% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -2.9% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2022 06/20/22 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
Source: Henderson County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 109056
- N/A Birch Dr
- TBD . 1 Maple Dr
- TBD 1.2 Maple Dr
- TBD . 2 Maple Dr
- 135 Ridgewood Ln
- TBD-2 Cottonwood Ln
- TBD Cottonwood Ln
- TBD-3 Cottonwood Ln
- 111 Ridgewood Ln
- 150 Sweetgum Trail
- 0000 Sweetgum Trail
- 125 Ridgewood Ln
- 108 Cottonwood Ln
- TBD-lt 1 Willow Ln
- TBD Lt 4 Willow Ln
- 1.4 TBD Willow Ln
- 110 Sycamore Ln
- 129 Elm Dr
- 428 Woodcreek Dr
- 000 Woodcreek Dr
- 10811 Ingram St
- 6961 State Hwy 64
- 1800 County Road 4817
- 7386 Clint Ct
- 501 S
- 501 S Fm 315 #1 & #4
- 2050 State Highway 31
- 2969 Fm 2495
- 440 Chestnut St
- 1130 E Ohio St
- 601
- 901 N Hamlett St
- 300 Lila Ln
- 506 E Bryson Ave
- 519 Two St
- 501 Fm 315 S
- 409 Royal St Unit 5
- 401 S Carroll St
- 207 W College St Unit 102
- 207 W College St Unit 206
Ask me questions while you tour the home.