16 Dr R B Hayling Place Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,650 - $273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
844
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Dr R B Hayling Place, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $253,163, approximately $299 per square foot. 16 Dr R B Hayling Place is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Conway Purcell M and Conway June
Bought by
Conway Purcell N and Conway June
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Conway Purcell M and Conway June
Bought by
Conway Purcell M and Conway June
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conway Purcell N | -- | None Available | |
| Conway Purcell M | $23,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,220 | $99,398 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,760 | $90,362 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,760 | $157,884 | $85,250 | $72,634 |
| 2023 | $1,760 | $126,595 | $57,500 | $69,095 |
| 2022 | $1,542 | $102,935 | $47,600 | $55,335 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $67,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $68,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $51,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $130 | $36,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $119 | $35,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $123 | $35,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $125 | $34,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $143 | $36,482 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map