$515,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $3,307/month

Total Views 670
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,658 Sq Ft
$194 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Located in the highly desirable Panther Creek area of The Woodlands, your rare opportunity to own a property with character and craftsmanship that is hard to find. Featuring rich stained wood paneling and timeless architectural details, it delivers a warm, inviting feel that stands apart from today’s more uniform finishes while still offering the flexibility to customize and incorporate your own design vision. Multiple living areas designed for everyday comfort and entertaining, along with a unique nook off the living room ideal for a wet wine or coffee bar. The natural wood tones create depth and texture that would be difficult and costly to replicate today, highlighting the true potential for buyers who value originality and architectural detail. An upstairs bedroom includes a private bath, offering added flexibility for guests or multigenerational living. Located near Market Street, Hughes Landing, parks, and top-rated schools, this home stands out for all the right reasons.

Listing Agent

Michael Mamo

Texas Premier Realty License #0572526 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Texas Premier Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,690

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 10,947 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,658 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Wdlnds Village Panther Ck 11 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,690

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2513
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Wdlnds Village Panther Ck 11
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:193610
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Vanity, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Living Area: 2658.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Game Room, Guest Quarters, Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room, Wine Room, Half Bath

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision, Pond on Lot
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Porch, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Master Planned Community
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Sport Court, Dog Park, Lake or Pond, Picnic Area, Playground, Pickleball, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: SALLY RIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: THE WOODLANDS COLLEGE PARK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: KNOX JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6690.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,564 $389,826 -- --
2024 $1,486 $354,387 -- --
2023 $1,409 $322,170 $70,000 $361,440
2022 $5,570 $292,880 $70,000 $328,030
2021 $5,459 $266,250 $21,840 $244,410
2020 $6,154 $287,140 $21,840 $265,300
2019 $6,215 $280,370 $21,840 $258,530
2018 $5,852 $319,240 $21,840 $297,400
2017 $7,581 $335,310 $21,840 $313,470
2016 $6,816 $313,940 $21,840 $292,100
2015 $3,035 $308,110 $21,840 $292,100
2014 $3,035 $280,100 $21,840 $258,260
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $515,000 -- $194 / Sq Ft

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 83988167

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 9726-11-09300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.