Estimated Value: $297,000 - $315,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Cedar Creek Cove, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $306,122, approximately $161 per square foot. 162 Cedar Creek Cove is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Cabot Junior High North, and Cabot Middle School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Heslep Greg
Bought by
Mullard Eric A and Mullard Mayuree C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,500
Interest Rate
4.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Heslep Greg
Bought by
Mullard Eric A and Mullard Mayuree C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,500
Interest Rate
4.55%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullard Eric A | -- | -- | |
| Mullard Eric A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mullard Eric A | $109,500 | |
| Closed | Mullard Eric A | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,581 | $43,700 | $4,800 | $38,900 |
| 2024 | $1,581 | $43,700 | $4,800 | $38,900 |
| 2023 | $1,581 | $43,700 | $4,800 | $38,900 |
| 2022 | $1,631 | $43,700 | $4,800 | $38,900 |
| 2021 | $1,607 | $43,700 | $4,800 | $38,900 |
| 2020 | $1,512 | $41,120 | $4,800 | $36,320 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $41,120 | $4,800 | $36,320 |
| 2018 | $1,537 | $41,120 | $4,800 | $36,320 |
| 2017 | $1,743 | $41,120 | $4,800 | $36,320 |
| 2016 | $1,537 | $41,120 | $4,800 | $36,320 |
| 2015 | $1,513 | $40,590 | $4,800 | $35,790 |
| 2014 | $1,513 | $40,590 | $4,800 | $35,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map