$190,000
PENDING

1623 Plum Tree Rd Holiday, FL 34690

Estimated payment $1,259/month

Total Views 733
2 Beds
1 Bath
888 Sq Ft
$214 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Living Room
  • Sliding Doors

About This Home

Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome home to 1623 Plum Tree Rd, a beautifully updated and truly move in ready located in a no flood insurance required area. This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home with a 1 car garage has been thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom. Roof 2022, AC 2023, Water heater 2021, Garage door 2022, Electrical panel 2017,brand new flooring throughout installed in 2026 along with fresh interior paint completed in 2026, creating a clean modern feel the moment you walk in. The bathroom has been completely remodeled with tasteful finishes that elevate the space and add a touch of modern comfort. Step outside to a screened lanai, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying Florida evenings in comfort. This home will not last long, Schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Zayna Malasi

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC Brokerage Phone: 866-580-6402 License #3434748 Listed on: 05/14/2026

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,760

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 6,240 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Property is zoned R4

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 888 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,760

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

6,240 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 888
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Building Area Total: 1400
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6240
  • Status: Pending
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 130.06
  • Escrow City: Tampa
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Casey Rd
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 213.96
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 866-580-6402
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Convection Oven, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 82.50

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12101C0361G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Other, Public, Water Available

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R4
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-31-062.B-000.00-858.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2759.77
  • Tax Block: 0000
  • Tax Book Number: 11-25
  • Tax Lot: 858

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,777 $147,527 $32,179 $115,348
2025 $2,777 $147,527 $32,179 $115,348
2024 $2,777 $149,813 $26,839 $122,974
2023 $2,679 $143,805 $23,359 $120,446
2022 $828 $81,980 $0 $0
2021 $798 $79,600 $17,472 $62,128
2020 $777 $78,510 $14,410 $64,100
2019 $751 $76,754 $14,410 $62,344
2018 $1,148 $66,089 $14,410 $51,679
2017 $1,027 $52,559 $14,410 $38,149
2016 $915 $48,935 $14,410 $34,525
2015 $843 $42,319 $14,410 $27,909
2014 $347 $40,229 $14,410 $25,819
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2026 05/17/26 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $190,000 0.0% $214 / Sq Ft
06/22/2022 06/22/22 For Rent $1,500 -3.2% --
06/22/2022 06/22/22 Rented $1,550 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $17,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $17,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $17,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8507340

Stellar MLS

APN: 31-26-16-062B-00000-8580

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.