$250,000
PENDING

1625 Andrea Dr Brunswick, OH 44212

Estimated payment $1,642/month

Total Views 2,116
3 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
-- Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Welcome home to this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom ranch in desirable Brunswick! This well-maintained home offers comfortable one-floor living with a functional layout, beautiful hardwood floors, and additional living space in the finished basement. Enjoy relaxing in the bright sun room overlooking the fully fenced backyard, perfect for pets, gardening, or entering. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and highway access, this home combines cozy living with practical features both inside and out. Don't miss your chance to make this Brunswick ranch your own!

Listing Agent

Emily Duncan

Real of Ohio Brokerage Email: emily@slam-duncan.com, 330-800-6265 License #2017001608 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Real of Ohio

Co-Listing Agent

Hope Clingan

Real of Ohio Brokerage Email: emily@slam-duncan.com, 330-800-6265 License #2021003475

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,463

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 17,001 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Franklin Brothers Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 003-18D-08-116

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,463

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Attribution Contact: emily@slam-duncan.com, 330-800-6265
  • Co List Office Phone: 330-807-1303
  • Subdivision Name: Franklin Brothers
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.3903
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Brunswick CSD - 5202

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 003-18D-08-116
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3462.56

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,463 $75,850 $27,300 $48,550
2024 $3,463 $53,320 $23,810 $29,510
2023 $2,637 $53,320 $23,810 $29,510
2022 $2,494 $53,320 $23,810 $29,510
2021 $2,208 $42,320 $18,900 $23,420
2020 $1,987 $42,320 $18,900 $23,420
2019 $1,987 $42,320 $18,900 $23,420
2018 $1,867 $37,700 $18,040 $19,660
2017 $1,869 $37,700 $18,040 $19,660
2016 $1,867 $37,700 $18,040 $19,660
2015 $1,339 $34,900 $16,700 $18,200
2014 $2,184 $34,900 $16,700 $18,200
2013 $2,037 $31,720 $15,180 $16,540
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $250,000 +112.2% --
10/09/2015 10/09/15 Sold $117,800 -0.8% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/09/2015 09/09/15 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2015 05/11/15 For Sale $118,699 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $228,000 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Fiduciary Deed $117,800 Northern Title Agency Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $182,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $94,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5210136

MLS Now

APN: 003-18D-08-116

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.