Estimated payment $1,734/month
Highlights
- Deck
- Corner Lot
- 4 Car Detached Garage
- Wood Flooring
- No HOA
- 3-minute walk to Eastside Park
About This Home
Situated on a double corner lot, this updated home blends modern improvements with original charm. Features include beautiful hardwood floors, an updated kitchen and bathrooms, and a spacious backyard with a 6-ft privacy fence and large deck. The impressive 42x20 garage offers an oversized two-car front plus a rear workshop. New roof, windows, gutters, tankless water heater and appliances make this home truly move-in ready. Conveniently located near parks, schools, and shopping.
Listing Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate License #6501368143 Listed on: 04/21/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,892
Year Built
- Built in 1940
Lot Details
- 17,456 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 126x139
- Privacy Fence
- Fenced
- Corner Lot
Parking
- 4 Car Detached Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,888 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,892 | $124,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,301 | $100,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,206 | $89,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,101 | $70,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,655 | $48,900 | $6,200 | $42,700 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $43,500 | $4,100 | $39,400 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,667 | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,308 | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | For Sale | $279,900 | +64.6% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2021 11/10/21 | Sold | $170,000 | -2.9% | $93 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/30/2021 09/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2021 09/28/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2021 09/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2021 08/31/21 | For Sale | $175,000 | +40.0% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2018 07/17/18 | Sold | $125,000 | +5.0% | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/07/2018 06/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2018 06/06/18 | For Sale | $119,000 | +162.7% | $65 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2015 12/11/15 | Sold | $45,296 | +7.8% | $26 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/06/2015 11/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2015 10/28/15 | For Sale | $42,000 | -- | $24 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $170,000 | First American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $45,296 | Chicago Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $75,050 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $80,000 | Cti | |
| Warranty Deed | $122,000 | Meridan Title Corp | |
| Deed | $119,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $119,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $23,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $21,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $166,920 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $127,187 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $127,187 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $36,236 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $78,551 | FHA |
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 26016792
APN: 11-72-5950-0097-00-5
- 1434 Sycamore St
- 115 Stowe Ct
- 1621 Maple St
- 607 N 18th St
- 324 S 15th St
- 1893 Lewis Dr
- 1301 Regent St
- 1648 Oak St
- 2451 Spansail Dr
- 1314 Ferry St
- 1638 Superior St
- 1022 Howard St
- 1021 Sycamore St
- 2112 Kathryn Dr