1655 Holly St Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $299,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1655 Holly St, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $263,202, approximately $208 per square foot. 1655 Holly St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including St. Anthony Tri-Parish Catholic School and Mount Hope Lutheran School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,331 | $18,534 | $2,645 | $15,889 |
| 2024 | $1,775 | $24,712 | $3,392 | $21,320 |
| 2023 | $1,698 | $23,293 | $2,793 | $20,500 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $22,807 | $2,639 | $20,168 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $20,885 | $2,679 | $18,206 |
| 2020 | $1,357 | $18,618 | $6,270 | $12,348 |
| 2019 | $1,454 | $19,951 | $1,932 | $18,019 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $18,666 | $3,491 | $15,175 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $19,447 | $3,491 | $15,956 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $18,100 | $3,491 | $14,609 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $17,801 | $3,491 | $14,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map