NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16707 Spring Barker Dr Cypress, TX 77429

Estimated Value: $324,008 - $349,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,812 Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2018

Current estimated payment $2,291 / mo

37 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Farney Elementary School Rated A
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of November 2018

Beautiful 4/2.5/2 home in a great Cypress neighborhood with walking distance to schools. Great layout with impeccable interior and updated kitchen granite countertops open to living and dining rooms. Spacious bedrooms and living areas. Double driveway with well maintained landscape and large backyard. Best of all it could be your New Home! Schedule your showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Petra Oliver

RE/MAX Integrity License #0654625 Listed on: 09/08/2018

RE/MAX Integrity

Last Buyer's Agent

Faith Floyd

Redfin Corporation License #0573766

Redfin Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,210

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 6,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $44 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,812 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Pcmi Association, Phone Number (281) 870-0585
  • Cypress Point Sec 06 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,210

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

6,326 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$44 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1452
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Cypress Point Sec 06
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:120-988-006-0011
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2812.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 525.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: PCMI
  • Phone: 281-870-0585
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: FARNEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
  • High School: CYPRESS WOODS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: GOODSON MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6210.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2018
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
List Price
$225,000
Current Estimated Value
$337,971

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.97%
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$189,553
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$150,199

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Sold by
Whitecotton Wesley W and Whitecotton Wesley William
Bought by
Whitecotton Cynthia L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,125
Interest Rate
3.72%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Leal Jaime J $216,015
Previous Owner Whitecotton Cynthia L $132,125
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Off Market -- -- --
11/15/2018 11/15/18 Sold -- -- --
10/16/2018 10/16/18 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2018 09/08/18 For Sale $225,000 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,316 $311,320 $63,880 $247,440
2024 $5,316 $323,291 $63,880 $259,411
2023 $5,316 $305,000 $63,880 $241,120
2022 $6,649 $302,484 $53,233 $249,251
2021 $6,327 $230,000 $52,186 $177,814
2020 $6,444 $228,965 $52,186 $176,779
2019 $6,425 $221,891 $23,919 $197,972
2018 $2,102 $213,702 $23,919 $189,783
2017 $6,296 $213,702 $23,919 $189,783
2016 $5,985 $203,137 $23,919 $179,218
2015 $3,850 $192,274 $23,919 $168,355
2014 $3,850 $168,134 $19,880 $148,254
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 67805743

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1209880060011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.