Estimated Value: $496,144 - $653,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17022 County Road 7, Mead, CO 80542 and is currently estimated at $558,381, approximately $481 per square foot. 17022 County Road 7 is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Mead Elementary School, Mead Middle School, and Mead High School DUPLICATE DUPLICATE.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2015
Sold by
Campbell Cathy Jean Manha and Campbell Cathy M
Bought by
Campbell James P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Campbell James P and Campbell Cathy M
Bought by
Campbell James P and Campbell Cathy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1992
Sold by
Hurst Gail D
Bought by
Campbell James P and Campbell Cathy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1982
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell James P | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Campbell James P | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell James P | $119,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $952 | $25,170 | $380 | $24,790 |
| 2024 | $952 | $25,170 | $380 | $24,790 |
| 2023 | $913 | $20,580 | $380 | $20,200 |
| 2022 | $1,790 | $19,010 | $370 | $18,640 |
| 2021 | $1,826 | $19,610 | $410 | $19,200 |
| 2020 | $1,369 | $14,770 | $390 | $14,380 |
| 2019 | $1,368 | $14,770 | $390 | $14,380 |
| 2018 | $955 | $10,370 | $380 | $9,990 |
| 2017 | $963 | $10,370 | $380 | $9,990 |
| 2016 | $817 | $8,710 | $360 | $8,350 |
| 2015 | $791 | $8,710 | $360 | $8,350 |
| 2014 | $521 | $5,840 | $330 | $5,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map