1707 W Birch Ave Duncan, OK 73533
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $127,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 W Birch Ave, Duncan, OK 73533 and is currently estimated at $119,963, approximately $73 per square foot. 1707 W Birch Ave is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Duncan Middle School, and Duncan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Mettler Marvin and Mettler Ruby
Bought by
Mettler Marvin W & Ruby Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mettler Marvin W & Ruby Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $620 | $8,354 | $656 | $7,698 |
| 2024 | $586 | $7,875 | $656 | $7,219 |
| 2023 | $586 | $7,875 | $656 | $7,219 |
| 2022 | $546 | $7,646 | $656 | $6,990 |
| 2021 | $547 | $7,423 | $656 | $6,767 |
| 2020 | $518 | $6,997 | $656 | $6,341 |
| 2019 | $501 | $6,793 | $656 | $6,137 |
| 2018 | $498 | $6,759 | $656 | $6,103 |
| 2017 | $464 | $6,403 | $656 | $5,747 |
| 2016 | $565 | $7,648 | $492 | $7,156 |
| 2015 | $507 | $7,425 | $459 | $6,966 |
| 2014 | $507 | $7,209 | $428 | $6,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map