$299,000
UNDER CONTRACT $51K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,691/month

Total Views 29,552
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,060 Sq Ft
$145 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • City View
  • Great Room
  • No HOA
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • Private Yard
  • 3-minute walk to Alkire Park

About This Home

Spacious home with two guest suites and no HOA! Discover the bright interior, featuring tile flooring, crown molding, a fireplace for cozy evenings, a built-in entertainment niche in the living room, and neutral paint. Whip up your favorite dishes in the kitchen, equipped with abundant cabinetry, tile backsplash, and ample counter space. The main bedroom hosts a closet and a bathroom for privacy. Both guest suites have a kitchen, a bedroom, and a bathroom for convenience. Out back, you'll have plenty of space for your projects and outdoor fun, including a cozy covered patio where you can enjoy your morning coffee, and a low-maintenance landscape. This home is a definitely an investor special full of income potential!

Listing Agent

Julia Varner

Revinre License #SA648762000 Listed on: 10/16/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,157

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 9,772 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,060 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Carport Space

Schools

  • Mary Mcleod Bethune Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 5 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 105-04-005
  • $2 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,157

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

9,772 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Buckeye Rd & 19th Ave
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: CALLAWAY TRACT
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 145.15
  • Special Features: 4224

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 2060.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Dirt Back, Grass Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: City
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Stucco, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mary Mcleod Bethune School
  • High School: Central High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mary Mcleod Bethune School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9772.0
  • Parcel #: 105-04-005

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Union

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1157.0
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 105.0
  • Tax Lot: 5
  • Tax Map Number: 4.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,141 $10,421 -- --
2024 $1,094 $9,924 -- --
2023 $1,094 $23,120 $4,620 $18,500
2022 $1,045 $17,670 $3,530 $14,140
2021 $1,127 $13,930 $2,780 $11,150
2020 $1,086 $13,160 $2,630 $10,530
2019 $1,214 $10,800 $2,160 $8,640
2018 $479 $8,230 $1,640 $6,590
2017 $460 $6,600 $1,320 $5,280
2016 $467 $6,300 $1,260 $5,040
2015 $435 $5,210 $1,040 $4,170
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Price Changed $299,000 0.0% $145 / Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $299,000 +7.6% $145 / Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $278,000 -7.0% $135 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Price Changed $299,000 0.0% $145 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $299,000 0.0% $145 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Price Changed $299,000 0.0% $145 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $299,000 0.0% $145 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Price Changed $299,000 -8.0% $145 / Sq Ft
11/12/2025 11/12/25 Price Changed $325,000 -7.1% $158 / Sq Ft
10/16/2025 10/16/25 For Sale $350,000 +70.7% $170 / Sq Ft
02/14/2020 02/14/20 Sold $205,000 +2.8% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/02/2020 01/02/20 Price Changed $199,500 0.0% $97 / Sq Ft
11/16/2019 11/16/19 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2019 11/14/19 For Sale $199,500 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $205,000 Great American Ttl Agcy Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Driggs Title Agency Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Cash Sale Deed $23,000 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title
Quit Claim Deed -- Fidelity National Title
Joint Tenancy Deed -- First American Title
Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $201,286 FHA
Previous Owner $60,000 Commercial
Previous Owner $24,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $85,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $72,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $60,999 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6934607