1726 265th St Harbor City, CA 90710
Estimated Value: $848,000 - $1,118,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1726 265th St, Harbor City, CA 90710 and is currently estimated at $991,157, approximately $450 per square foot. 1726 265th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Eshelman Avenue Elementary School, Alexander Fleming Middle School, and Nathaniel Narbonne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Perry Joe Robert and Perry Gloria
Bought by
Perry Joe Robert and Perry Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Caballero Daniel F and Caballero Enriqueta C
Bought by
Perry Joe and Perry Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$509,000
Outstanding Balance
$307,247
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$683,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Caballero Daniel F and Caballero Enriqueta C
Bought by
Caballero Daniel F and Caballero Enriqueta C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$9,990
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1995
Sold by
Caballero Daniel F and Caballero Enriqueta C
Bought by
Caballero Daniel F and Caballero Enriqueta C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Joe Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Perry Joe Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Perry Joe | $699,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Caballero Daniel F | -- | North American | |
| Caballero Daniel F | -- | North American | |
| Caballero Daniel F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Joe | $509,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caballero Daniel F | $9,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,467 | $936,495 | $741,030 | $195,465 |
| 2024 | $8,499 | $918,133 | $726,500 | $191,633 |
| 2023 | $11,229 | $900,131 | $712,255 | $187,876 |
| 2022 | $10,692 | $881,000 | $698,000 | $183,000 |
| 2021 | $7,394 | $741,800 | $588,000 | $153,800 |
| 2019 | $7,494 | $603,900 | $478,700 | $125,200 |
| 2018 | $7,540 | $603,900 | $478,700 | $125,200 |
| 2016 | $6,604 | $530,000 | $420,100 | $109,900 |
| 2015 | $6,146 | $492,000 | $390,000 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | $6,284 | $492,000 | $390,000 | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map