173 Chadwick Rd Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $850,000 - $1,224,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,286
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Chadwick Rd, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $963,782, approximately $421 per square foot. 173 Chadwick Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Teaneck Community Charter School, and Heichal Hatorah.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Lall Tisa
Bought by
Koretski Sender and Elimelech Chaya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Outstanding Balance
$139,159
Interest Rate
5.45%
Estimated Equity
$824,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Khan Sajida and Khan Yusuf N
Bought by
Lall Tisa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koretski Sender | $425,000 | -- | |
| Lall Tisa L | $352,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koretski Sender | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Lall Tisa L | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,029 | $779,700 | $413,100 | $366,600 |
| 2024 | $17,177 | $779,700 | $413,100 | $366,600 |
| 2023 | $16,839 | $520,200 | $273,000 | $247,200 |
| 2022 | $16,839 | $520,200 | $273,000 | $247,200 |
| 2021 | $16,271 | $520,200 | $273,000 | $247,200 |
| 2020 | $16,823 | $520,200 | $273,000 | $247,200 |
| 2019 | $16,631 | $520,200 | $273,000 | $247,200 |
| 2018 | $16,506 | $520,200 | $273,000 | $247,200 |
| 2017 | $16,350 | $520,200 | $273,000 | $247,200 |
| 2016 | $16,105 | $520,200 | $273,000 | $247,200 |
| 2015 | $15,850 | $520,200 | $273,000 | $247,200 |
| 2014 | $16,454 | $640,000 | $398,800 | $241,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map