$329,000

17347 Mountain View Rd Greenville, CA 95947

Estimated payment $1,991/month

Total Views 1,773
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,050 Sq Ft
$313 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautiful Property in Desirable Indian Valley: Located in the highly sought-after Indian Valley area between Greenville and Crescent Mills, this charming property offers breathtaking meadow views and stunning vistas of Mt. Hough. Enjoy the beauty of snow-capped mountains nearly year-round from this peaceful and scenic setting. Situated on approximately 0.51 acres, the parcel provides plenty of possibilities with mostly level terrain and a gentle upslope. The 1050 sq ft home features 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, offering a comfortable and cozy atmosphere with a functional layout. Additional features include a large attached two-car garage, providing ample space for vehicles, storage, or projects. The property also includes a well house and additional storage unit, adding to its practicality. With incredible views, a desirable location, and room to make it your own, this property is a wonderful opportunity in beautiful Indian Valley. Don’t miss out—this one is sure to impress!

Listing Agent

Cathy Michaels

COLDWELL BANKER KEHR/O'BRIEN (C) License #01296611 Listed on: 03/06/2026

COLDWELL BANKER KEHR/O'BRIEN (C)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1981

Lot Details

  • 22,216 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Screened Patio
  • Shed
  • Porch

Schools

  • Plumas Unified Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1981

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBKOC
  • Subdivision Name: Mt Hough View Estates
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1981

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Gas Range Connection, Tub Shower, Window Treatments, Sun Room, Utility Room
  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Flooring: Carpet, Plywood, Vinyl
  • Heating: Propane
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Enclosed Porch, Fence, Porch
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Frame, Other, Wood Siding, Stick Built
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Poured
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Gravel, Off Street, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Propane, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Heater: Propane
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Well

Schools

  • Elementary School: Plumas Unified
  • High School: Plumas Unified
  • Middle Or Junior School: Plumas Unified

Lot Info

  • Topography: Level,Sloping
  • View: Meadow
  • Development Status: Completed

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 5

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,845 $278,066 $90,596 $187,470
2023 $2,845 $151,586 $50,680 $100,906
2022 $1,537 $148,613 $49,686 $98,927
2021 $1,521 $148,613 $49,686 $98,927
2020 $1,554 $142,897 $47,775 $95,122
2019 $1,522 $140,095 $46,838 $93,257
2018 $1,456 $137,348 $45,920 $91,428
2017 $1,391 $129,574 $43,321 $86,253
2016 $1,282 $127,034 $42,472 $84,562
2015 $1,251 $123,937 $41,437 $82,500
2014 $1,253 $123,937 $41,437 $82,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $329,000 -- $313 / Sq Ft
Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Co
Grant Deed $206,500 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $165,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2600091

Plumas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 111-232-009-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.