RENTED DEC 17, 2025

Estimated Value: $189,428 - $215,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,363 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2013

Last sale price $129,900 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,348 / mo

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of December 2025

3 bedroom ranch for rent just off Division and Kimberly in Davenport. Featuring 1 and a half bathrooms, a 2 car attached garage, and a partially finished basement with a great laundry room set up and a workshop area. All kitchen appliances and washer/dryer included. *Sorry no pets allowed. Available for move in now! 24 hour notice to show.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Angie Fullmer

Keller Williams Greater Quad Cities / Midwest Partners License #B61341000/475.128725 Listed on: 10/16/2017

Last Renter's Agent

Angie Fullmer

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • 1951

Parking

  • Parking Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Recreation Room

Kitchen

  • Range with Range Hood
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

Year Built

1951

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 30
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): No
  • Rental Price: 0

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-Ranch
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse-Ranch
  • Actual Status: Rented
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Year Built: 1951

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Type: Recreation Room
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0

Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
Sold by
Argo L Maureen
Bought by
L Maureen Argo Trust
Current Estimated Value
$202,857

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2013
Closed on
Nov 18, 2013
List Price
$132,900
Sold Price
$129,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-2.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.64%
Original Mortgage
$100,001
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Thoma Jeff
Bought by
Thoma Hagen Properties L L C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Thoma Jeff

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Hepler Robert L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Burns John J and Burns Lori A
Bought by
Hepler Robert L and Hepler Rhonda L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
5.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
L Maureen Argo Trust -- None Listed On Document
Argo L Maureen $130,000 None Available
Thoma Hagen Properties L L C $90,000 None Available
Thoma Jeff -- None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Wells Fargo Bank Na $152,377 None Available
Hepler Robert L $127,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Argo L Maureen $100,001
Previous Owner Thoma Hagen Properties L L C $90,000
Previous Owner Hepler Robert L $127,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2025 12/17/25 Rented -- -- --
02/01/2018 02/01/18 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
12/26/2017 12/26/17 Under Contract -- -- --
12/26/2017 12/26/17 Under Contract -- -- --
10/16/2017 10/16/17 For Rent -- -- --
10/16/2017 10/16/17 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
11/18/2013 11/18/13 Sold $129,900 -2.3% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/17/2013 10/17/13 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2013 10/14/13 For Sale $132,900 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,186 $206,210 $26,320 $179,890
2024 $3,108 $178,230 $26,320 $151,910
2023 $3,450 $178,230 $26,320 $151,910
2022 $3,298 $161,550 $23,030 $138,520
2021 $3,298 $153,730 $23,030 $130,700
2020 $3,242 $149,270 $23,030 $126,240
2019 $3,148 $140,330 $23,030 $117,300
2018 $2,960 $140,330 $23,030 $117,300
2017 $3,257 $134,740 $23,030 $111,710
2016 $2,828 $129,160 $0 $0
2015 $2,828 $131,550 $0 $0
2014 $2,922 $131,550 $0 $0
2013 $2,872 $0 $0 $0
2012 -- $134,020 $25,060 $108,960
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: QC4176511

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: M1510C20

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.