$574,900

1808 Panther Path Way Sevierville, TN 37876

Estimated payment $3,628/month

Total Views 1,177
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,648 Sq Ft
$349 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautifully maintained and continuously updated 2BR/2BA cabin with loft bonus room in the highly sought-after gated community of Bear Creek Crossing! Ideally located less than 3 miles from top Pigeon Forge attractions, dining, and entertainment, this turnkey property offers outstanding amenities including two swimming pools (indoor & outdoor) and an on-site putt-putt course—perfect for owners and guests alike. This tastefully decorated cabin features an open-concept floor plan, warm cabin-style furnishings, and a stunning floor-to-ceiling stacked stone LED electric fireplace as the centerpiece of the main living area. The main level offers two spacious king bedroom suites, providing privacy and comfort for family and guests. Step outside to enjoy the private back deck complete with a hot tub, gas grill, rocking chairs, and picnic table, all overlooking a peaceful wooded setting that captures the serenity of the Great Smoky Mountains. The upper-level loft bonus room is designed for entertainment and additional sleeping space, featuring a billiards table, air hockey table, TV lounge area, sleeper sofa, board games, and a queen bed. This cabin comfortably accommodates 6-8 guests and is being sold fully furnished, making it ideal for immediate personal use or short-term rental income. Recent updates include new refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, dining set, mattresses, LED electric fireplace, gas grill, outdoor picnic table, air hockey table, and more. STR Permit with Sevier County passed inspection on 3/29/25. Whether you're looking for a profitable overnight rental, vacation retreat, or second home, this exceptional cabin is ready to perform. Drone photos used. Twilight photo digitally enhanced.

Listing Agent

Amanda Gutmaker

The Real Estate Firm Inc. Sevier License #352584 Listed on: 01/20/2026

The Real Estate Firm Inc. Sevier

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,267

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

HOA Fees

  • $328 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Log Cabin
  • Composition Roof
  • Log Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,648 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 42R
  • Assessor Parcel Number 082BB001.00

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, ground maintenance, roads, sewer
  • Bear Creek Crossing Care Of All Pro Property Mgt Association, Phone Number (865) 436-2849

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,267

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$328 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Cabin
  • NumberUnfurnished: Furnished
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Laundry Closet, Main Level
  • ResoPoolFeatures: Community, In Ground, Indoor, Outdoor Pool
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Gated Community
  • Reso Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Other
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Roads, Sewer
  • Subdivision Name: Bear Creek Crossing
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1648.0
  • Architectural Style: Cabin
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Reso Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Tax and Legal New Construction YN: No
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 082BB001.00
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Lot2: 42R
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 2267.3
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Year2: 2025
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 1648.0
  • General Property Information Bonus Room YN2: Yes
  • General Property Information:Furnished: Furnished
  • General Property Information Construction Type2: Site Built
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Architectural Style Cabin2: Yes
  • Association Amenities Pool2: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring Wood: Yes
  • Levels:One and One Half: Yes
  • Roof:Composition: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Sewer Shared Septic: Yes
  • Pool Features In Ground: Yes
  • General Property Information:Stories Total: 2
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Interior Features KitchenDining Combo: Yes
  • Interior Features LivingDining Combo: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Main Level: Yes
  • Main Room Levels Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Room Levels Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Closet: Yes
  • Community Features Putting Green: Yes
  • General Property Information Planned Unit Development (PUD): Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space, None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Combo, Soaking Tub
  • Street Number Modifier: 1808
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Basement:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Basement:None3: Yes
  • Community Features:Clubhouse: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Electric2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cathedral Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fans: Yes
  • Interior Features:Soaking Tub: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Cooktop: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Security Features:Gated Community: Yes
  • Community Features:Pool: Yes
  • Community Features:Gated: Yes
  • Pool Features:Community: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Gas Grill, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Composition
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Log, Log Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch
  • Construction Materials:Log: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck2: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Log Siding: Yes
  • Pool Features:Indoor: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Gas Grill: Yes
  • Pool Features:Outdoor Pool: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: No

• Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric4: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Putting Green
  • Association Fee: 327.67
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Bear Creek Crossing care of All Pro Property Mgt
  • Phone: 865-436-2849
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Amenities:Clubhouse2: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Maintenance Grounds2: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Maintenance Grounds: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Cable TV: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Sewer: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 082BB001.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2267.3
  • Tax Lot: 42R

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,267 $153,200 $18,000 $135,200
2024 $2,267 $153,200 $18,000 $135,200
2023 $2,267 $153,200 $0 $0
2022 $1,417 $95,750 $11,250 $84,500
2021 $1,417 $95,750 $11,250 $84,500
2020 $1,025 $95,750 $11,250 $84,500
2019 $1,025 $55,100 $8,750 $46,350
2018 $1,025 $55,100 $8,750 $46,350
2017 $1,025 $55,100 $8,750 $46,350
2016 $1,025 $55,100 $8,750 $46,350
2015 -- $46,025 $0 $0
2014 $750 $46,030 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/20/2026 01/20/26 For Sale $574,900 +52.1% $349 / Sq Ft
10/05/2020 10/05/20 Off Market $378,000 -- --
07/07/2020 07/07/20 Sold $378,000 -2.8% $229 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/28/2020 05/28/20 For Sale $389,000 +55.6% $236 / Sq Ft
08/08/2019 08/08/19 Off Market $250,000 -- --
06/02/2016 06/02/16 Off Market $217,000 -- --
05/10/2016 05/10/16 Sold $250,000 -3.8% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/28/2016 03/28/16 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2016 03/23/16 For Sale $259,900 +19.8% $169 / Sq Ft
03/04/2013 03/04/13 Sold $217,000 -7.7% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/02/2013 02/02/13 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2012 12/04/12 For Sale $235,000 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Smoky Mountains Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $378,000 Magnolia Title
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $250,000 --
Warranty Deed $217,000 --
Deed $320,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $340,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $225,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $256,720 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Great Smoky Mountains Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 309825

Great Smoky Mountains Association of REALTORS®

APN: 082B-B-001.00-042

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.