$680,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $3,914/month

Total Views 1,435
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,382 Sq Ft
$285 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Play Pool
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Sonoma Ranch Elementary School Rated A-
  • Reverse Osmosis System
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

STUNNING two-story home with POOL situated on a prime CORNER LOT! Beautiful mature landscaping with great curb appeal. The interior showcases Travertine floors downstairs, soaring vaulted ceilings for a feeling of openness, tons of natural light, new shutters & window treatments and soothing neutral colors throughout. The kitchen is a chef's delight, complete with custom cabinetry adorned with crown molding, custom pull out drawers, quartz countertops with a matching backsplash, a breakfast bar & SS appliances. The main suite is a true retreat, offering a walk-in closet and an upgraded spa like bathroom with dual sinks, marble vanity, a shower & dreamy Kohler soaking tub. Spacious additional bedrooms with upgraded bathrooms. Inside laundry room with washer and dryer that convey. Out back, you'll find your oasis, including a covered patio perfect for outdoor dining and relaxation, a grass area ideal for games, and a sparkling pool for a refreshing time! Resurfaced pool and cool deck along with a color pool LED light in 2024 along with a new pool pump. Additional upgrades in 2025 include a new furnace downstairs, water heater and WiFi enabled Garage Door opener. Solar screens in 2024, and water softener & RO in 2023. An entertainer's dream! Make it yours now!

Listing Agent

Richard Harless

AZ Flat Fee License #SA672256000 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Marjan Polek

AZ Flat Fee License #BR657009000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,198

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 7,523 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $51 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,382 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2024
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Pool

  • Pool Updated in 2024
  • Play Pool

Schools

  • Sonoma Ranch Elementary School
  • Greenfield Junior High School
  • Gilbert High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2025
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2023

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 450
  • Assessor Parcel Number 309-04-610

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Desert Vista Comm Association, Phone Number (480) 573-8999

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,198

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

7,523 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$51 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Guadalupe Rd & Val Vista Dr
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 50.75
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2024
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Partial
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2023
  • Updated Pool: Partial
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2024
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: li3k001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-771-1511
  • Subdivision Name: SONOMA RANCH
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 285.47
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Accessibility Features: Bath Lever Faucets, Lever Handles
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 2382.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 304.5
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Sonoma Ranch HOA
  • Phone: 480-573-8999
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 1250.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 304.5
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Desert Vista Comm
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-573-8999

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sonoma Ranch Elementary School
  • High School: Gilbert High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenfield Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7523.0
  • Parcel #: 309-04-610

Building Info

  • Builder Name: SHEA HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2198.0
  • Tax Book Number: 309.0
  • Tax Lot: 450
  • Tax Map Number: 4.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,198 $28,728 -- --
2024 $2,560 $26,412 -- --
2023 $2,560 $44,130 $8,820 $35,310
2022 $2,063 $33,100 $6,620 $26,480
2021 $2,179 $31,410 $6,280 $25,130
2020 $2,144 $29,270 $5,850 $23,420
2019 $1,972 $27,450 $5,490 $21,960
2018 $1,913 $25,760 $5,150 $20,610
2017 $1,848 $24,530 $4,900 $19,630
2016 $1,914 $23,920 $4,780 $19,140
2015 $1,744 $23,300 $4,660 $18,640
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $680,000 +3.8% $285 / Sq Ft
09/14/2023 09/14/23 Sold $655,000 +0.8% $275 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/15/2023 08/15/23 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2023 07/28/23 For Sale $650,000 +8.3% $273 / Sq Ft
11/14/2022 11/14/22 Sold $600,000 0.0% $252 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/07/2022 10/07/22 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2022 09/28/22 For Sale $599,999 +144.9% $252 / Sq Ft
02/23/2015 02/23/15 Sold $245,000 -2.0% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/11/2015 01/11/15 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2014 12/11/14 For Sale $250,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $655,000 First American Title Insurance
Warranty Deed $600,000 First Arizona Title
Warranty Deed $245,000 First Arizona Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $202,900 Fidelity National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $135,000 Fidelity Title
Warranty Deed $130,857 First American Title
Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $622,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $400,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $232,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $230,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $182,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $182,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $128,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $104,650 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7024136

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 309-04-610

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.