185 Cedar Ln Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $221,737
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,307
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Cedar Ln, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $221,737. 185 Cedar Ln is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Teaneck Community Charter School, and The Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold by
Dovdan Realty Inc
Bought by
Farinella Gus M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Strum Seymour E
Bought by
Greenfield Efrem L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Scales Harold L
Bought by
Dovdan Realty Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farinella Gus M | $160,000 | -- | |
| Greenfield Efrem L | $97,500 | -- | |
| Dovdan Realty Inc | $90,825 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dovdan Realty Inc | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,508 | $206,400 | $119,300 | $87,100 |
| 2024 | $4,557 | $206,400 | $119,300 | $87,100 |
| 2023 | $4,467 | $138,000 | $90,400 | $47,600 |
| 2022 | $4,467 | $138,000 | $90,400 | $47,600 |
| 2021 | $4,412 | $138,000 | $90,400 | $47,600 |
| 2020 | $4,463 | $138,000 | $90,400 | $47,600 |
| 2019 | $4,412 | $138,000 | $90,400 | $47,600 |
| 2018 | $4,379 | $138,000 | $90,400 | $47,600 |
| 2017 | $4,337 | $138,000 | $90,400 | $47,600 |
| 2016 | $4,272 | $138,000 | $90,400 | $47,600 |
| 2015 | $4,205 | $138,000 | $90,400 | $47,600 |
| 2014 | $4,494 | $174,800 | $93,000 | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map