$360,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026

18830 Pheasant Cir Eden Prairie, MN 55346

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,943 Sq Ft
0.36 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$185 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

2 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

This three-bedroom, two-bathroom walkout home is situated on a flat cul-de-sac lot adjacent to a walking path, offering a desirable setting with strong equity potential. The property features vaulted ceilings with wood beams, stainless steel appliances, and a new roof and furnace. The layout includes three bedrooms on one level, featuring a primary suite with a private 3/4 bath. The walkout lower level has a spacious family room, amusement area and additional unfinished space for future expansion and equity opportunity. Please note that the home is priced to reflect necessary structural repairs to the garage. A structural engineering report is available outlining the specific conditions and repair options. This property is ideal for investors, contractors, or renovators and is available for purchase via cash or renovation loan only. The location provides convenient access to the Eden Prairie Community Center, Lotus Lake, Purgatory Park, Glen Lake Golf Course and the Edenbrook Conservation Area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Niki Moeller

RE/MAX Results Listed on: 03/19/2026

RE/MAX Results

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Quade

Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,302

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50x115x112x130
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump
  • Natural lighting in basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Hidden Ponds 2Nd Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0711622230060

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,302

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Stucco, Vinyl
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1295
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight/Lookout Windows, Finished, Full, Sump Pump, Walkout
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative, Family Room
  • Living Area: 1943
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 648
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: Gas Dryer Hookup, Lower Level, Laundry Room
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Power Company: Xcel Energy

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Deck, Kitchen Window, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Tile Floors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Eden Prairie
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 9529757000

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 50x115x112x130
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0711622230060
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5302
  • TaxWithAssessments: 5302

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Leblanc Sandra L
Bought by
Brink Dustin L and Brink Caitlin S

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,900
Outstanding Balance
$249,770
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,883

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $302,000 Edina Realty Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $286,900 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $360,000 +2.9% $185 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $350,000 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,926 $419,300 $173,200 $246,100
2023 $4,756 $420,900 $181,100 $239,800
2022 $4,231 $384,100 $165,300 $218,800
2021 $3,859 $348,600 $150,000 $198,600
2020 $4,079 $322,600 $138,900 $183,700
2019 $4,157 $329,100 $141,700 $187,400
2018 $4,162 $330,900 $151,400 $179,500
2017 $3,836 $297,500 $136,100 $161,400
2016 $3,829 $294,700 $134,800 $159,900
2015 $3,700 $275,500 $126,000 $149,500
2014 -- $256,800 $129,300 $127,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7039575

NorthstarMLS

APN: 07-116-22-23-0060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.