1891 E 21st St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,009,000 - $1,432,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$890/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1891 E 21st St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $1,232,375, approximately $890 per square foot. 1891 E 21st St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 197 Kings Highway Academy (The), Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
David Shlomo Avi and David Nava
Bought by
David Nava
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Shlomo Avi David
Bought by
David Nava and David Shlomo Avi
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Nava | -- | -- | |
| David Nava | -- | -- | |
| David Nava | -- | -- | |
| David Nava | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,010 | $76,500 | $14,820 | $61,680 |
| 2025 | $7,556 | $87,840 | $14,820 | $73,020 |
| 2024 | $7,556 | $74,100 | $14,820 | $59,280 |
| 2023 | $7,640 | $68,640 | $14,820 | $53,820 |
| 2022 | $7,454 | $71,520 | $14,820 | $56,700 |
| 2021 | $7,413 | $66,420 | $14,820 | $51,600 |
| 2020 | $3,477 | $52,800 | $14,820 | $37,980 |
| 2019 | $6,558 | $52,800 | $14,820 | $37,980 |
| 2018 | $6,391 | $31,351 | $9,197 | $22,154 |
| 2017 | $6,343 | $31,114 | $7,609 | $23,505 |
| 2016 | $5,868 | $29,354 | $6,801 | $22,553 |
| 2015 | $3,321 | $27,693 | $9,186 | $18,507 |
| 2014 | $3,321 | $26,126 | $10,397 | $15,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map