$120,000

1926 Ranch Ln Corning, NY 14830

Estimated payment $910/month

Total Views 2,653
1 Bed
1 Bath
1,296 Sq Ft
$93 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • 10.17 Acre Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Corning-Painted Post High School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

About This Home

Tucked away on just over 10 acres, this diamond in the rough offers a private, peaceful setting with endless potential. One of the first homes built on the road and proudly owned by the same owner since day one, it’s full of history and ready for its next chapter. The home currently features one bedroom with the possibility of converting to two, plus two sheds for additional storage. Surrounded by nature and set back for privacy, this is a rare opportunity to create something truly special. Property needs TLC and is being sold as-is, All contents convey.

Listing Agent

Lena Munn

Listing by Warren Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (607) 592-4084 License #10401362908 Listed on: 05/05/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Adrian Irvin

Listing by Warren Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (607) 592-4084 License #10401328761

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,798

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 10.17 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 504x900
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Irregular Lot

HOA Fees

  • $28 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,296 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 464289-353-000-0001-005-280

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,798

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

10.17 Acres

HOA Fees

$28 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Attribution Contact: (607) 592-4084
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Co List Office Mls Id: EC231
  • Co List Office Phone: (607) 398-6416
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 10.17
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Enclosed Porch, Gravel Driveway, Porch
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other, See Remarks
  • Heating: Electric, Other, See Remarks, Wood, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 335.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Corning-Painted Post

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 464289-353-000-0001-005-280
  • Lot Dimensions: 504X900
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 443005.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2798.0
  • Tax Lot: 5

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,356 $146,600 $35,300 $111,300
2024 $4,305 $146,600 $35,300 $111,300
2023 $4,281 $125,200 $35,300 $89,900
2022 $3,938 $118,000 $28,200 $89,800
2021 $3,934 $118,000 $28,200 $89,800
2020 $1,623 $110,000 $28,200 $81,800
2019 $2,236 $110,000 $28,200 $81,800
2018 $2,236 $110,000 $28,200 $81,800
2017 $2,100 $105,000 $28,200 $76,800
2016 $2,082 $105,000 $28,200 $76,800
2015 -- $105,000 $28,200 $76,800
2014 -- $105,000 $28,200 $76,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $120,000 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Elmira-Corning Regional Association of REALTORS®

Source: Elmira-Corning Regional Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1679233

APN: 464289-353-000-0001-005-280

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.