$579,900
PENDING $17K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,470/month

Total Views 130,081
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,852 Sq Ft
$313 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Price improvement - an exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully updated home backing to open space in Centennial! This move-in ready two-story is located in the highly sought-after Cherry Creek School District and offers the perfect combination of privacy, upgrades, and convenience. With no rear neighbors, enjoy peaceful views and added seclusion—something rarely found at this price point. Step inside to a light-filled interior featuring vaulted ceilings and an open-concept floor plan designed for today’s lifestyle. The spacious kitchen is truly the heart of the home, offering a large island, generous counter space, deep sink, and pantry, all flowing seamlessly into the dining and family rooms—ideal for entertaining or everyday living. Extensive recent upgrades provide both comfort and peace of mind, including new Anlin windows with a lifetime transferable warranty, luxury vinyl tile flooring on the main level, new carpet upstairs, fresh interior paint, custom lighting throughout, newer kitchen appliances, and a new roof and gutters (2023). A main-floor laundry and mudroom add everyday functionality. Upstairs, you’ll find three well-sized bedrooms plus a versatile loft—perfect for a home office, playroom, or additional living space. The vaulted primary suite features a five-piece ensuite bath and a walk-in closet, creating a relaxing private retreat. Outdoor living is just as impressive, with custom landscaping, a beautifully designed pergola for added privacy, and an oversized side gate providing space for additional parking, recreational vehicles, or toys. Located just minutes from grocery stores, restaurants, shopping, and with easy access to E-470, this home offers both convenience and lifestyle. With its recent price improvement, upgraded condition, and premium lot backing to open space, this is a standout value that buyers won’t want to miss.

Listing Agent

Michael Orist

United Country Timberline Realty Brokerage Email: mike@oristrealty.com,719-426-0024 License #100050361 Listed on: 01/10/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Carole Orist

United Country Timberline Realty Brokerage Email: mike@oristrealty.com,719-426-0024 License #100067635

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,832

Year Built

  • Built in 1998 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $58 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Insulated Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • High Speed Internet
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, recycling, snow removal, trash
  • Smoky Hill Village Filing #3 HOA, Phone Number (303) 482-2213
  • Smoky Hill Village Subdivision
  • Greenbelt

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property held in a trust
  • Assessor Parcel Number 033808932

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,832

Year Built

Built in 1998 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$58 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1852
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 480
  • Exclusions: n/a
  • Living Area: 1852
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Directions: From Smoky Hill road, turn north onto S Himalaya St, turn left onto S Gibraltar Way, turn right onto E Garden Dr, destination is on the left
  • SubdivisionName: Smoky Hill Village
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RECM3199
  • Ownership: Corporation/Trust
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Five Piece Bath, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Smart Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Bath/Stubbed, Cellar, Partial, Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame, Other
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 220 Volts, Insulated Garage
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Access (Wired), Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Recycling, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Association Name: Smoky Hill Village Filing #3 HOA
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 175
  • Phone: (303) 482-2213
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 700.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 700.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL: www.advancehoa.com

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Thunder Ridge

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Parcel Number: 033808932
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 2332
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4

Green Features

  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Thermostat

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3832

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Peakview
  • High School: Eaglecrest

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplans

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,832 $35,925 -- --
2024 $3,406 $36,522 -- --
2023 $3,406 $36,522 $0 $0
2022 $2,937 $29,767 $0 $0
2021 $2,949 $29,767 $0 $0
2020 $2,675 $27,477 $0 $0
2019 $2,581 $27,477 $0 $0
2018 $2,520 $23,990 $0 $0
2017 $2,478 $23,990 $0 $0
2016 $2,232 $20,441 $0 $0
2015 $2,155 $20,441 $0 $0
2014 -- $16,421 $0 $0
2013 -- $14,690 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Price Changed $579,900 -2.9% $313 / Sq Ft
01/10/2026 01/10/26 For Sale $597,250 -- $322 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $425,000 First Integrity Title
Warranty Deed $350,000 Homestead Title & Escrow
Special Warranty Deed $199,900 Assured Title
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $217,500 North American Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- North American Title
Warranty Deed $170,685 Title Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $329,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $194,832 FHA
Previous Owner $206,625 No Value Available
Previous Owner $162,151 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Michael Orist

United Country Timberline Realty

(720) 513-2271

Section Image

I'm the owner/managing broker of United Country Timberline Realty in Divide, CO and the central Colorado area, providing home and land-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in property? I will listen and help you find the lifestyle dream you are looking for.
Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your property so it sells? Selling rural real estate is not as simple as put up a

Michael's Other Listings

  • 860 Spring Valley Dr Unit 13, Divide, CO 80814

    $69,000 $9K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $46,000 per Acre
    • 860 Spring Valley Dr
    • Unit 13
    • Divide, CO

    Scenic Mountain Lot in the desirable Spring Valley subdivision of Divide. This property offers a great opportunity to build your dream home or vacation retreat in a peaceful, lake community that allows short-term rentals. Utilities—including electric, natural gas, and phone—are available at the lot line. Water is available through the community system; however, the water tap fee has not yet been

    Michael Orist United Country Timberline Realty

    Section Image
  • 169 Saddleback Creek Dr, Florissant, CO 80816

    $287,500

    • Land
    • 5.11 Acres
    • $56,262 per Acre
    • 169 Saddleback Creek Dr
    • Florissant, CO

    5.11 Acres for Sale in Florissant, Colorado – Flat Land with Metal Building & Barndominium PotentialDiscover this beautiful 5.11-acre property for sale in Florissant, Colorado, located in the peaceful Indian Creek subdivision in Teller County. This improved land offers stunning mountain, meadow, and valley views with mostly flat and gently sloped terrain, making it an ideal location to

    Michael Orist United Country Timberline Realty Inc

    Section Image
  • 169 Saddleback Creek Dr Unit 26, Florissant, CO 80816

    $287,500

    • Land
    • 5.11 Acres
    • $56,262 per Acre
    • 169 Saddleback Creek Dr
    • Unit 26
    • Florissant, CO

    Discover this beautiful 5.11-acre property for sale in Florissant, Colorado, located in the peaceful Indian Creek subdivision in Teller County. This improved land offers stunning mountain, meadow, and valley views with mostly flat and gently sloped terrain, making it an ideal location to build a mountain home, cabin, or barndominium in the heart of Colorado. The property features a 2,500 sq ft

    Michael Orist United Country Timberline Realty

    Section Image
  • 860 Spring Creek Dr, Divide, CO 80814

    $78,250

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $52,167 per Acre
    • 860 Spring Creek Dr
    • Divide, CO

    Discover your slice of Colorado mountain paradise with this scenic lot for sale in the sought-after Spring Valley subdivision of Divide, CO. Whether you're planning to build your dream home or a vacation getaway, this property offers the perfect blend of peaceful living and outdoor adventure. Located in a lake community that allows short-term rentals (STRs), this lot presents both lifestyle and

    Michael Orist United Country Timberline Realty Inc

    Section Image
  • 549 Mohawk Heights, Florissant, CO 80816

    $2,449,974 $50K PRICE DROP

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,685 Sq Ft
    • 549 Mohawk Heights
    • Florissant, CO

    Discover this one-of-a-kind, energy-efficient French Provincial estate nestled on 35 pristine acres in the heart of Colorado, just minutes from Florissant. Unlike any other property in the region, this elegant home offers a rare blend of European architectural sophistication and cutting-edge green technology, all with stunning views of the mountains and Pikes Peak.Originally designed to live

    Michael Orist United Country Timberline Realty

    Section Image
  • 109 High Pasture Rd, Florissant, CO 80816

    $41,250

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $20,625 per Acre
    • 109 High Pasture Rd
    • Florissant, CO

    Dont miss this rare opportunity to own 2 beautiful acres of Colorado mountain land, located in the desirable Colorado Mountain Estates subdivision at 109 High Pasture Road in Divide, Colorado. The adjacent 2-acre lot is also available, offering flexibility and privacy for your dream build.Enjoy breathtaking views of Pikes Peak, Mt. Pisgah, and the surrounding mountain valleys. With

    Michael Orist United Country Timberline Realty Inc

    Section Image
  • 109 High Pasture Rd Unit 1755, Florissant, CO 80816

    $41,250

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $20,522 per Acre
    • 109 High Pasture Rd
    • Unit 1755
    • Florissant, CO

    Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own 2 beautiful acres of Colorado mountain land, located in the desirable Colorado Mountain Estates subdivision at 109 High Pasture Road in Divide, Colorado. The adjacent 2-acre lot is also available, offering flexibility and privacy for your dream build. Enjoy breathtaking views of Pikes Peak, Mt. Pisgah, and the surrounding mountain valleys. With southern

    Michael Orist United Country Timberline Realty

    Section Image
  • 81 High Pasture Rd Unit 1756, Florissant, CO 80816

    $41,250

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $20,625 per Acre
    • 81 High Pasture Rd
    • Unit 1756
    • Florissant, CO

    Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own 2 beautiful acres of Colorado mountain land, located in the desirable Colorado Mountain Estates subdivision at 81 High Pasture Road in Divide, Colorado. The adjacent 2-acre lot is also available offering flexibility and privacy for your dream build. Enjoy breathtaking views of Pikes Peak, Mt. Pisgah, and the surrounding mountain valleys. With southern

    Michael Orist United Country Timberline Realty

    Section Image
  • 81 High Pasture Rd, Florissant, CO 80816

    $41,250

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $20,625 per Acre
    • 81 High Pasture Rd
    • Florissant, CO

    Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own 2 beautiful acres of Colorado mountain land, located in the desirable Colorado Mountain Estates subdivision at 81 High Pasture Road in Divide, Colorado. This adjacent 2-acre lot is also available , offering flexibility and privacy for your dream build.Enjoy breathtaking views of Pikes Peak, Mt. Pisgah, and the surrounding mountain valleys. With

    Michael Orist United Country Timberline Realty Inc

    Section Image

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 6004456

REcolorado®

APN: 2073-15-4-25-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.