20 Solana Dr Alamogordo, NM 88310
Estimated payment $2,832/month
About This Home
Discover this spacious tri-level home in the desirable Oro Vista area of Alamogordo, NM. Situated on 5 fenced acres with stunning views of the Sacramento Escarpment, this property offers space, comfort and versatility. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, generous cabinetry and a dual fuel gas range. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a private balcony and ensuite bath, with 2 additional bedrooms and full bath nearby. Bonus spaces include a kiva room with Vigo Latillas ceiling, inviting sunroom and large covered patio/deck perfect for entertaining. Beautiful courtyard with manicured lawn, shrubs and roses. Attached 2-car garage plus 16x24 powered workshop. Property includes utility barn, horse fencing, covered stalls, tack room and chicken coop. Recent improvements include Marvin windows, newer appliances, water softener, tile flooring, wood stove and new septic drainfield. Move-in ready! Seller is a licensed Real Estate Broker.
Listing Agent
Equity Real Estate of Alamogordo LLC License #20633 Listed on: 04/17/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1986
Lot Details
- 5.01 Acre Lot
- Desert faces the front and back of the property
Interior Spaces
- 2,437 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 2.5 Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R029179
3D Interior and Exterior Tours
Floorplans
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,036 | $120,073 | $14,000 | $106,073 |
| 2024 | $2,074 | $116,658 | $14,000 | $102,658 |
| 2023 | $2,046 | $113,343 | $14,000 | $99,343 |
| 2022 | $1,992 | $110,125 | $14,000 | $96,125 |
| 2021 | $1,952 | $107,000 | $14,000 | $93,000 |
| 2020 | $2,106 | $107,000 | $14,000 | $93,000 |
| 2019 | $1,969 | $99,822 | $10,942 | $88,880 |
| 2018 | $1,053 | $54,720 | $10,122 | $44,593 |
| 2017 | $952 | $53,647 | $9,923 | $43,719 |
| 2016 | $924 | $52,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $898 | $51,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,553 | $9,352 | $41,201 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | For Sale | $499,000 | +35.0% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2019 06/28/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/27/2019 05/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2019 05/21/19 | For Sale | $369,500 | +5.6% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2018 05/22/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/19/2018 05/19/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2018 04/04/18 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $345,267 | VA |
About the Listing Agent
Arthur Condito brings over 30 years of sales experience to the real estate industry. Not only does he strive to get the best possible price for his customers, but he also provides excellent customer service, and knows how to build relationships. After being in the business for less than 4 full years, he has produced over $27,000,000 since his first sale in February of 2017. He isn’t afraid to fight fiercely for his client whether it be his seller or his buyer. Relocating to Alamogordo over 30
ARTHUR's Other Listings
Source: Otero County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 172504
APN: R029179
- 13 Hobo Ln
- 37 Calle de Paz
- 215 Old El Paso Hwy
- 44 Oro Vista Dr
- Lot 72 John Dr
- Lot 70 Green Trail
- 30 Jody Lee Dr Unit 9
- 48 Turri Ave
- 13 Prell Dr
- 19 Turri Ave
- 0 Hamilton Rd
- 20 Montana Vista
- 27 Becky Ave
- 19 Becky Ave
- 248 Bosque
- 444 Panhandle Ct
- 18 Sage Ave
- 425 Palo Duro