Estimated payment $4,003/month
Highlights
- Horses Allowed On Property
- Custom Closet System
- Deck
- 13.5 Acre Lot
- Colonial Architecture
- Wooded Lot
About This Home
Unique setting offers 2-Bay out building for hobbies, storage or yard vehicles. 13+ acres of solitude & privacy, yet only minutes to in-town, shopping & schools, Amherst & MA Pike & Quabbin Reservoir! Quality materials used thru-out this custom designed home include hardwood flooring & six panel solid wood doors. You'll love the upgraded cherry-wood & granite kitchen, with vaulted ceiling, decorative transom window, radiant heated flooring, center isle w/seating, view cabinetry, pantry cabinet, 2 sinks, dry bar with beverage fridge and exterior access to rear deck, great for entertaining. Family room offers tongue & groove pine paneling and fireplace w/wood stove insert. All Baths are updated! 3 bedrooms above include a primary bedroom with tiled bathroom ensuite. Home office can double as guest room. Below is a partially finished playroom area with brick hearth wall & flue connection for wood stove, laundry area, mechanical room and huge workshop, now used for woodworking.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,428
Year Built
- Built in 1976 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 13.5 Acre Lot
- Level Lot
- Wooded Lot
- Property is zoned RR
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Parking Storage or Cabinetry
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
- 4 Open Parking Spaces
- Off-Street Parking
Home Design
- Colonial Architecture
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 2,506 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Primary bedroom located on second floor
Partially Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Window Unit Cooling System
- 2 Cooling Zones
- 3 Heating Zones
- Heating System Uses Oil
- Radiant Heating System
- Baseboard Heating
- 200+ Amp Service
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number M:00016 B:00000 L:00023,3416711
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,428 | $426,800 | $78,500 | $348,300 |
| 2024 | $6,179 | $378,400 | $74,000 | $304,400 |
| 2023 | $5,989 | $347,000 | $74,200 | $272,800 |
| 2022 | $5,934 | $306,800 | $68,600 | $238,200 |
| 2021 | $5,800 | $287,400 | $68,600 | $218,800 |
| 2020 | $5,638 | $273,300 | $68,600 | $204,700 |
| 2019 | $5,523 | $273,300 | $68,600 | $204,700 |
| 2018 | $5,403 | $260,900 | $67,400 | $193,500 |
| 2017 | $5,409 | $260,400 | $67,400 | $193,000 |
| 2016 | $5,263 | $260,400 | $67,400 | $193,000 |
| 2015 | $5,117 | $260,400 | $67,400 | $193,000 |
| 2014 | $5,043 | $275,400 | $80,700 | $194,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | $259 / Sq Ft |
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73511361
APN: WARE-000016-000000-000023
- 22 Warebrook Village
- 19 Clinton St
- LOT 3 Monson Turnpike Rd
- 23 West St Unit 25
- 136 Pleasant St
- 0 Crescent St
- 22 Vigeant St
- 6 Winslow Rd
- 20 Spring St
- 67 Ross Ave
- 69 Ross Ave
- 395 Belchertown Rd
- 67 Babcock Tavern Rd
- Lot 16 Coldbrook Dr
- Lot 20 Coldbrook Dr
- Lot 22 Coldbrook Dr
- Lot 13 Coldbrook Dr
- Lot 25 Coldbrook Dr
- 414 Palmer Rd
- 378 Rondeau St
- 5 Storrs St Unit 2
- 55 Pulaski St Unit 55
- 28-38 North St
- 67 Pleasant St Unit 67
- 20 Walnut St Unit 2
- 23-23 Maple Ave Unit 21A Maple Ave
- 32 North St Unit 3
- 464-474-474 Main St Unit 468
- 38 A St Unit A
- 74 Moore Ave
- 991 Main St Unit 1
- 26 Old West Brookfield Rd Unit 4
- 3129 High St Unit 3
- 46 N Main St Unit 2
- 14-16-16 Bridge Ct Unit 16C CT
- 14-16-16 Bridge Ct Unit 14A CT
- 1139 Thorndike St Unit 4
- 99 Lawrence St Unit 10
- 99 Lawrence St Unit 6
- 1 Lariviere Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.