201 W Beaver St Hallam, PA 17406
Estimated Value: $273,282 - $354,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,918
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 W Beaver St, Hallam, PA 17406 and is currently estimated at $304,821, approximately $104 per square foot. 201 W Beaver St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Eastern York High School, The Montessori Children's House of York, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Blake Edith M and Paucek Shirley L
Bought by
Blake Edith M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Edith M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,254 | $146,200 | $27,440 | $118,760 |
| 2025 | $2,023 | $146,200 | $27,440 | $118,760 |
| 2024 | $5,450 | $146,200 | $27,440 | $118,760 |
| 2023 | $5,450 | $146,200 | $27,440 | $118,760 |
| 2022 | $5,233 | $146,200 | $27,440 | $118,760 |
| 2021 | $5,155 | $146,200 | $27,440 | $118,760 |
| 2020 | $5,155 | $146,200 | $27,440 | $118,760 |
| 2019 | $4,939 | $146,200 | $27,440 | $118,760 |
| 2018 | $4,819 | $146,200 | $27,440 | $118,760 |
| 2017 | $4,639 | $146,200 | $27,440 | $118,760 |
| 2016 | $0 | $146,200 | $27,440 | $118,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,200 | $27,440 | $118,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,200 | $27,440 | $118,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map