2010 Independence Rd Winston Salem, NC 27106
Georgetown-Beacon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,814 - $262,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,046
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2010 Independence Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27106 and is currently estimated at $250,954, approximately $82 per square foot. 2010 Independence Rd is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Old Town Elementary School, Hanes Middle, and North Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Albright Annette J
Bought by
Albright Maurice A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Bought by
Albright and Albright
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albright Maurice A | -- | None Available | |
| Albright | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,648 | $215,700 | $40,000 | $175,700 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $123,100 | $27,000 | $96,100 |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $123,100 | $27,000 | $96,100 |
| 2022 | $1,617 | $123,100 | $27,000 | $96,100 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $123,100 | $27,000 | $96,100 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $103,800 | $19,500 | $84,300 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $103,800 | $19,500 | $84,300 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $103,800 | $19,500 | $84,300 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $96,740 | $18,500 | $78,240 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $96,740 | $18,500 | $78,240 |
| 2014 | $1,215 | $96,740 | $18,500 | $78,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map