20135 Lowe New Caney, TX 77357
Estimated Value: $251,804 - $332,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20135 Lowe, New Caney, TX 77357 and is currently estimated at $297,201, approximately $124 per square foot. 20135 Lowe is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Milam Elementary School, Grangerland Intermediate School, and Moorhead Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Streeter Cindy Renee
Bought by
Streeter Darrell Randall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Streeter Darrell R
Bought by
Streeter Darrell R and Streeter Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,393
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$279,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2000
Sold by
Jerome Terrell P and Jerome Donna M Scott
Bought by
Streeter Darrell R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,880
Interest Rate
8.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
New Caney Independent School District
Bought by
Jerome Terrell P and Jerome Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1993
Sold by
Martin Tom A
Bought by
Ream Gerald R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1990
Bought by
Streeter Darrell R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Streeter Darrell Randall | -- | None Available | |
| Streeter Darrell R | -- | Linear Title & Closing | |
| Streeter Darrell R | -- | First American Title | |
| Jerome Terrell P | -- | -- | |
| Ream Gerald R | -- | -- | |
| Streeter Darrell R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Streeter Darrell R | $76,000 | |
| Closed | Streeter Darrell R | $66,880 | |
| Closed | Streeter Darrell Randall | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,388 | $172,655 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,159 | $156,959 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,159 | $142,690 | $50,000 | $139,260 |
| 2022 | $2,253 | $129,720 | $54,000 | $139,280 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $117,930 | $20,000 | $150,410 |
| 2020 | $2,084 | $107,210 | $7,200 | $150,440 |
| 2019 | $1,963 | $97,460 | $7,200 | $147,440 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $88,600 | $7,200 | $81,400 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $92,370 | $7,200 | $85,170 |
| 2016 | $1,867 | $92,400 | $7,200 | $85,200 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $85,200 | $7,200 | $85,240 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $77,450 | $7,200 | $85,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map