204 E Portland Ave Kellogg, ID 83837
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $233,762
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Portland Ave, Kellogg, ID 83837 and is currently estimated at $205,941, approximately $205 per square foot. 204 E Portland Ave is a home located in Shoshone County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Kellogg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Raivio Corey and Raivio Iris
Bought by
Griffin Tyler R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,450
Outstanding Balance
$177,465
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$28,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Raivio Corey
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Tyler R | -- | Nextitle | |
| Raivio Corey | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin Tyler R | $179,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $951 | $182,698 | $67,690 | $115,008 |
| 2024 | $1,919 | $182,698 | $67,690 | $115,008 |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $159,324 | $62,106 | $97,218 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $138,796 | $57,641 | $81,155 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $96,277 | $22,500 | $73,777 |
| 2020 | $1,613 | $83,838 | $21,039 | $62,799 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $63,280 | $18,587 | $44,693 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $50,547 | $16,898 | $33,649 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $48,545 | $16,898 | $31,647 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $45,488 | $16,898 | $28,590 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,228 | $16,898 | $26,330 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,417 | $16,897 | $24,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map